Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22208 Mas Sf Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22208 Mas Sf Ac Exp train live running status. 22208 Mas Sf Ac Exp train runs from Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Wed, Sun. 22208 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22208 Mas Sf Ac Exp from Trivandrum Cntl is . The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:09. The total distance covered by Mas Sf Ac Exp is 906 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Trivandrum Cntl to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Sf Ac Exp - 22208.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Coimbatore Jn at
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
19:15
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
20:23
20:11
20:30
20:13
17min
2
7min
Alleppey
148 km
21:41
21:33
21:35
On Time
1
-
Ernakulam Jn
206 km
22:26
22:30
22:35
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
280 km
00:04
23:48
23:50
On Time
2
-
Palakkad Jn
355 km
01:37
01:17
01:40
01:20
20min
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
411 km
02:51
02:42
02:45
On Time
3
-
Erode Jn
511 km
04:28
04:17
04:37
04:20
11min
1
9min
Salem Jn
571 km
05:22
05:09
05:25
05:12
13min
5
3min
Katpadi Jn
776 km
08:16
08:03
08:18
08:05
13min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
906 km
10:09
10:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22208 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 train running or not?

A. Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 train starts from Trivandrum Cntl at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Sf Ac Exp 22208 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:09