Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sur Vande Bharat 22225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
16:05
C Shivaji Mah T
6hr 35min
6 Stops
SUR
22:40
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Vande Bharat 22225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sur Vande Bharat 22225. Check Sur Vande Bharat 22225 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Solapur Jn station.

EC
INR1735
CC
INR630
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEC, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sur Vande Bharat 22225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22225 Sur Vande Bharat is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts16:05-0911On Time
DRDadar16:1516:172min9 km411On Time
TNAThane16:3316:352min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn16:5116:532min54 km4113min
PUNEPune Jn19:1019:155min192 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi21:3621:382min377 km3112min
SURSolapur Jn22:40ends-455 km3114min

Sur Vande Bharat Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
9
Source
Dadar
9 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
10
2min
Thane
34 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
4
2min
Pune Jn
192 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
5min
Kurduvadi
377 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
3
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Sur Vande Bharat 22225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sur Vande Bharat - 22225 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
E1
E2
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
Seat Layout
Sur Vande Bharat Coach Position and Seat LayoutSur Vande Bharat Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sur Vande Bharat 22225 Train Information

Sur Vande Bharat (22225) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 455 km. The fare classes on 22225 train are EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Vande Bharat: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
More Vande Bharat Trains