Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22225 Sur Vande Bharat Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22225 Sur Vande Bharat train live running status. 22225 Sur Vande Bharat train runs from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Solapur Jn (SUR) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22225 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 22225 Sur Vande Bharat from C Shivaji Mah T is 16:06. The arrival time to Solapur Jn is 22:50. The total distance covered by Sur Vande Bharat is 455 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from C Shivaji Mah T to Solapur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sur Vande Bharat - 22225.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed C Shivaji Mah T at 16:06
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
16:06
16:05
1min
8
Source
Dadar
9 km
16:15
16:17
1min
10
2min
Thane
34 km
16:36
16:33
16:38
16:35
3min
5
2min
Kalyan Jn
54 km
16:56
16:51
17:00
16:53
5min
4
2min
Pune Jn
192 km
19:12
19:10
19:21
19:15
2min
2
5min
Kurduvadi
377 km
21:42
21:36
21:46
21:38
6min
3
2min
Solapur Jn
455 km
22:50
22:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22225 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sur Vande Bharat 22225 train running or not?

A. Sur Vande Bharat 22225 train starts from C Shivaji Mah T at 16:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sur Vande Bharat 22225 train now?

A. Check the location of Sur Vande Bharat 22225 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sur Vande Bharat 22225 train?

A. The last stop for Sur Vande Bharat 22225 train is Solapur Jn(SUR). The train reaches Solapur Jn at 22:50