Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
07:10
Jasidih Jn
37hr
19 Stops
SMVB
20:10
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Smvt Exp 22306. Check Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5335
2A
INR3085
3A
INR2095
SL
INR800
December 2023
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 22 Dec
NA
Fri, 29 Dec
NA
January 2024
Fri, 05 Jan
NA
Fri, 12 Jan
NA
Fri, 19 Jan
NA
Fri, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops19
Duration37hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22306 Jsme Smvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts07:10-0311On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn07:3507:372min29 km3119min
JMTJamtara08:0708:092min72 km21117min
ASNAsansol Jn08:5709:025min111 km51114min
DGRDurgapur09:3809:402min153 km41117min
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:4410:462min216 km5113min
DKAEDankuni11:4811:535min296 km21132min
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1214:208min418 km11131min
BLSBalasore15:5215:575min536 km21142min
BHCBhadrak17:0017:022min599 km21150min
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min714 km3111hr 5min
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min742 km4111hr 10min
VZMVizianagram Jn00:3800:402min1124 km2121hr 6min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4002:0020min1184 km3121hr 7min
BZAVijayawada Jn07:1007:2010min1534 km1121hr 46min
NLRNellore10:5310:552min1788 km3122hr 53min
PERPerambur13:5013:555min1964 km2121hr 47min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:5516:1520min2088 km1121hr 40min
JTJJolarpettai17:5317:552min2171 km4121hr 19min
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru20:10ends-2310 km2121hr 18min

Jsme Smvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yesterday
01-12-2023
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 3387hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
3
2min
Jamtara
70 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
2
1min
Asansol Jn
110 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
5
5min
Durgapur
152 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
2min
Barddhaman Jn
216 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
5
2min
Dankuni
296 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
415 km
14:15
14:15
14:23
14:23
On Time
1
8min
Balasore
531 km
15:53
15:53
15:58
15:58
On Time
2
5min
Bhadrak
593 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
2
2min
Cuttack
709 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
737 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
4
5min
Vizianagram Jn
1120 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
2
2min
Visakhapatnam
1181 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1531 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
10min
Nellore
1786 km
10:53
09:28
10:55
09:30
1hr 25min
3
2min
Perambur
1962 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
5min
Katpadi Jn
2086 km
16:05
16:05
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
20min
Jolarpettai
2170 km
17:53
17:50
17:55
17:55
3min
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2306 km
20:30
20:15
Destination
15min
2
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Smvt Exp - 22306 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jsme Smvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Smvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Train Information

Jsme Smvt Exp (22306) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2310 km. The fare classes on 22306 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Smvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jasidih to Baiyappanahalli Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jasidih to Baiyappanahalli