Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
06:30
Jasidih Jn
37hr 45min
19 Stops
SMVB
20:15
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jsme Smvt Exp 22306. Check Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 seat availability from Jasidih Jn station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5335
2A
INR3085
3A
INR2095
SL
INR800
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
JSME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops19
Duration37hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22306 Jsme Smvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jasidih Jn station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jasidih Jn and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts06:30-0-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn06:5506:572min29 km-11-
JMTJamtara07:1607:182min72 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn08:5708:592min111 km-11-
DGRDurgapur09:3809:402min153 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:4410:462min216 km-11-
DKAEDankuni11:4811:535min296 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:1514:238min418 km-11-
BLSBalasore15:5615:582min536 km-11-
BHCBhadrak17:0017:022min599 km-11-
CTCCuttack18:2318:252min714 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar19:0019:055min742 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:4500:472min1124 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:4502:0520min1184 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn06:5507:0510min1534 km-12-
NLRNellore09:2809:302min1788 km-12-
PERPerambur13:5514:005min1964 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:0516:2520min2088 km112-
JTJJolarpettai17:5017:555min2171 km-12-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru20:15ends-2310 km-12-

Jsme Smvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 21:54
Refresh
Updated 37hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
07:21
06:30
51min
3
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
07:43
06:55
07:46
06:57
49min
3
3min
Jamtara
70 km
08:13
07:16
07:18
On Time
2
-
Asansol Jn
110 km
09:03
08:57
09:15
08:59
16min
5
12min
Durgapur
152 km
09:48
09:38
09:51
09:40
11min
4
3min
Barddhaman Jn
216 km
10:31
10:44
10:51
10:46
5min
5
20min
Dankuni
296 km
13:06
11:48
13:25
11:53
1hr 32min
4
19min
Kharagpur Jn
414 km
15:22
14:15
15:33
14:23
1hr 10min
1
11min
Balasore
530 km
16:58
15:56
17:01
15:58
1hr 3min
2
3min
Bhadrak
593 km
17:50
17:00
17:56
17:02
54min
2
6min
Cuttack
708 km
19:37
18:23
19:43
18:25
1hr 18min
3
6min
Bhubaneswar
736 km
20:08
19:00
20:48
19:05
1hr 43min
4
40min
Vizianagram Jn
1119 km
03:08
00:45
03:12
00:47
2hr 25min
-
4min
Visakhapatnam
1180 km
04:24
01:45
02:05
On Time
2
-
Vijayawada Jn
1530 km
10:06
06:55
10:16
07:05
3hr 11min
7
10min
Nellore
1785 km
13:59
09:28
14:03
09:30
4hr 33min
3
4min
Perambur
1961 km
16:54
13:55
14:00
On Time
2
-
Katpadi Jn
2085 km
18:39
16:05
16:25
On Time
1
-
Jolarpettai
2170 km
19:45
17:50
19:52
17:55
1hr 57min
4
7min
Smvt Bengaluru
2305 km
21:54
20:15
Destination
1hr 39min
3
Destination
view full running status

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsme Smvt Exp - 22306 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jasidih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
H1
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG
Seat Layout
Jsme Smvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsme Smvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Train Information

Jsme Smvt Exp (22306) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2310 km. The fare classes on 22306 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsme Smvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very good but not properly time.. minimum 2/3 hours late
train is late from source only 1 hr ..later it is 4 hr late. dont know why they run such trains..i supposed to reach bamgalore at 8pm now it seems i will reach at 12 pm..railways shuld look these kind of delays...
Very good service and good comfortable
The train is never on time.
very good train bahut achcha hai jasidih to
very nice 👍👍👍👍👍👍 sat
very delay,no cleaning , proper checking
The train cleanliness service is very poor, same goes for the food and catering services. And the train is running late by 4.5 hrs!! Very Bad experience
only good sarveis .b
worse train ever never seen such a train worst service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jasidih to Baiyappanahalli