Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22306 Jsme Smvt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22306 Jsme Smvt Exp train live running status. 22306 Jsme Smvt Exp train runs from Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Fri. 22306 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22306 Jsme Smvt Exp from Jasidih Jn is 07:10. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 20:10. The total distance covered by Jsme Smvt Exp is 2310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jasidih Jn to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jsme Smvt Exp - 22306.
Yet to start from Jasidih Jn at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Madhupur Jn
29 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
72 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
111 km
08:57
08:57
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
153 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
216 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
296 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
418 km
14:12
14:12
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
8min
Balasore
536 km
15:52
15:52
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
599 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
714 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
742 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Vizianagram Jn
1124 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1184 km
01:40
01:40
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
20min
Vijayawada Jn
1534 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
Nellore
1788 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1964 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
2088 km
15:55
15:55
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
2171 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Smvt Bengaluru
2310 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22306 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 train running or not?

A. Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 train starts from Jasidih Jn at 07:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 train now?

A. Check the location of Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 train?

A. The last stop for Jsme Smvt Exp 22306 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 20:10