Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Hool Express 22321 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:45
Howrah Jn
4hr 20min
9 Stops
SURI
11:05
Siuri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hool Express 22321 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hool Express 22321. Check Hool Express 22321 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Siuri station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR430
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
WL 14
50% Chances
41min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 026
41min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SURI
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hool Express 22321 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22321 Hool Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Siuri. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Siuri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:45-0611-
BDCBandel Jn07:2807:291min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:2508:272min107 km211-
PANPanagarh09:0309:041min155 km211-
DGRDurgapur09:1709:181min171 km311-
UDLAndal Jn09:3909:401min187 km611-
UKAUkhra09:5910:001min199 km211-
PAWPandabeswar10:1210:131min207 km111-
DUJDubrajpur10:2810:291min222 km211-
SURISiuri11:05ends-241 km111-

Hool Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
On Time
Reached Siuri at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 11hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:45
On Time
6
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
07:36
07:28
07:41
07:29
12min
1
5min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
08:27
08:25
08:31
08:27
4min
2
4min
Panagarh
155 km
09:01
09:03
09:06
09:04
2min
2
5min
Durgapur
170 km
09:18
09:17
09:22
09:18
4min
3
4min
Andal Jn
187 km
09:41
09:39
09:40
On Time
5
-
Ukhra
199 km
10:05
09:59
10:07
10:00
7min
2
2min
Pandabeswar
207 km
10:17
10:12
10:21
10:13
8min
1
4min
Dubrajpur
222 km
10:32
10:28
10:33
10:29
4min
2
1min
Siuri
241 km
10:50
11:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Hool Express 22321 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hool Express - 22321 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hool Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHool Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hool Express 22321 Train Information

Hool Express (22321) train runs from Howrah Jn to Siuri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 241 km. The fare classes on 22321 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hool Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hool Express 22321 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Nice Train and depart and arrive on time source to destination very Nice train Journey 😇
daily passenger 🚂 maintain time table
daily passenger 🚂 maintain time table
daily passenger 🚂 maintain time table
daily passenger 🚂 maintain time table
this is wasted Train, name hool express,
Good train but arriving time is too late
It is glad to know that now the train is superfast. Definitely I appreciate very much for the train cleanliness as well as it's punctuality.
Very friendly train, maxpeed 120km/h reached. Aware of time though delayed by halting at intermediates.
Good, punctual timing train... But in hwh annunsment time should seen more time longer...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW