more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

22441

Cnb Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKTD
15:55
Chitrakutdham K
5hr 45min
11 Stops
CNB
21:40
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22441 - Cnb Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
CNB
CKTD
-
-
-

Cnb Intercity Schedule

22441 - Cnb Intercity runs from Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 22441 passenger train departs from Chitrakutdham K at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 22441 train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Intercity - 22441 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cnb Intercity & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKTDChitrakutdham Kstarts15:55-0111On Time
MKPManikpur16:3016:322min31 km-11On Time
SRJShankargarh17:2017:211min86 km211On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:2018:3010min131 km111On Time
BREBharwari19:0219:042min168 km211On Time
SROSirathu19:2019:222min188 km211On Time
KGAKhaga19:4319:452min213 km311On Time
FTPFatehpur20:1820:202min247 km311On Time
BKOBindki Road20:4320:441min279 km311On Time
AUNGAung20:5220:531min285 km111On Time
SSLSirsaul21:0721:081min302 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:40ends-325 km211On Time

Cnb Intercity - 22441 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Intercity - 22441 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
15:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Manikpur
31 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Shankargarh
86 km
17:20
17:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
137 km
18:20
18:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Bharwari
174 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirathu
194 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Khaga
219 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Fatehpur
253 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Bindki Road
285 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
1min
AUNG
291 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRSAUL
308 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanpur Central
331 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Intercity

Cnb Intercity - 22441 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chitrakutdham K
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Intercity - 22441

22441 is a popular Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 325 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22441 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Chitrakoot to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Cnb Intercity

3.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
etawha sickhabad kalkaakspraskala
55tfhjufxcbkjhv vgfxxhbbcyib
always late but maintain good speed often...
this train is run fast. it is clean.its rival in correct time
this train is very usefull for students,businessman,and political or all levels passengers.
good but cleanliness is poor
Good train ye train bahut hi achhi train hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW