Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22441 Cnb Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22441 Cnb Intercity train live running status. 22441 Cnb Intercity train runs from Chitrakutdham K (CKTD) to Kanpur Central (CNB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22441 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22441 Cnb Intercity from Chitrakutdham K is 16:01. The arrival time to Kanpur Central is 21:57. The total distance covered by Cnb Intercity is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chitrakutdham K to Kanpur Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cnb Intercity - 22441.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Khaga at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chitrakutdham K
-
Source
16:01
15:55
6min
1
Source
Manikpur
32 km
16:31
16:25
16:33
16:27
6min
3
2min
Shankargarh
87 km
17:19
17:14
17:20
17:15
5min
2
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
132 km
18:11
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
5min
Bharwari
169 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
3
2min
Sirathu
189 km
19:32
19:18
19:38
19:20
18min
2
2min
Khaga
214 km
19:58
19:40
20:00
19:42
18min
3
2min
Fatehpur
249 km
20:24
20:08
20:26
20:10
16min
3
2min
Bindki Road
280 km
20:50
20:33
20:53
20:34
17min
3
1min
AUNG
286 km
21:01
20:46
21:03
20:47
15min
2
1min
SIRSAUL
304 km
21:17
21:04
21:20
21:05
13min
2
1min
Kanpur Central
327 km
21:57
21:50
Destination
7min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cnb Intercity 22441 train running or not?

A. Cnb Intercity 22441 train starts from Chitrakutdham K at 16:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cnb Intercity 22441 train now?

A. Check the location of Cnb Intercity 22441 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cnb Intercity 22441 train?

A. The last stop for Cnb Intercity 22441 train is Kanpur Central(CNB). The train reaches Kanpur Central at 21:57