Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
12:45
Anand Vihar Trm
-7hr 20min
11 Stops
MDP
05:25
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bv Dham Humsafr 22460. Check Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Madhupur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
AVL 706
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
MDP
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration-7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22460 Bv Dham Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Madhupur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Madhupur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts12:45-0211On Time
CNBKanpur Central17:3517:405min428 km-1135min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:4519:472min623 km4111hr 32min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:0222:1210min775 km-113hr 34min
BXRBuxar23:1323:152min869 km-113hr 48min
ARAAra Jn23:5623:582min937 km-113hr 53min
PNBEPatna Jn00:5501:0510min987 km-123hr 49min
MKAMokameh Jn02:0002:022min1076 km-124hr 6min
KIULKiul Jn02:3002:322min1110 km5124hr 58min
JAJJhajha04:0504:105min1163 km-124hr 7min
JSMEJasidih Jn04:4204:442min1207 km1124hr 23min
MDPMadhupur Jn05:25ends-1236 km-124hr 16min

Bv Dham Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 4hr 25min
Reached Madhupur Jn at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 46hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
17:35
17:40
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
19:45
19:47
On Time
4
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
22:02
22:12
On Time
2
-
Buxar
868 km
23:13
23:15
On Time
1
-
Ara Jn
937 km
23:56
23:58
On Time
1
-
Patna Jn
986 km
00:55
01:05
On Time
1
-
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
02:00
02:02
On Time
-
-
Kiul Jn
1109 km
07:46
02:30
07:49
02:32
5hr 17min
-
3min
Jhajha
1163 km
08:30
04:05
08:40
04:10
4hr 30min
1
10min
Jasidih Jn
1207 km
09:18
04:42
09:26
04:44
4hr 42min
1
8min
Madhupur Jn
1236 km
09:50
05:25
Destination
4hr 25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bv Dham Humsafr - 22460 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
S2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bv Dham Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutBv Dham Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Train Information

Bv Dham Humsafr (22460) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1236 km. The fare classes on 22460 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bv Dham Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always running late by 4-5 hrs
very bad experience not good,
nice train I like but my 2 seat is not confirmed
This train is very disappointed me beacause this is running 3 hrs delay. No any staff or crew menber in berth. The food of pantry will not fresh. please look into this matter.
Too much cockroach inside B15 coach,in which i was traveling.
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
never on time......not reliable
very late ...by 5 hours...................................
time thik nahi late ho jaatee hi. no pentry car.
nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooookkkkkooooooooooooo
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW