Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
12:45
Anand Vihar Trm
16hr 40min
11 Stops
MDP
05:25
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL30
69% Chances
19min
Mon, 30 May
RAC 66
19min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 191
16min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 587
16min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 680
16min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 708
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
MDP
ANVT
-
-
-

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bv Dham Humsafr - 22460 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn, 1 days. The Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Madhupur Jn at 05:25 hrs. The total running duration of Bv Dham Humsafr train is 16hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bv Dham Humsafr - 22460 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bv Dham Humsafr has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Patna Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bv Dham Humsafr.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts12:45-0-11-
CNBKanpur Central17:3517:405min427 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:4519:472min621 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:0222:1210min774 km-11-
BXRBuxar23:1323:152min868 km-11-
ARAAra Jn23:5323:552min936 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn00:5001:0010min985 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn01:5802:002min1075 km-12-
KIULKiul Jn02:3002:322min1109 km-12-
JAJJhajha04:0504:105min1162 km-12-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:4204:442min1206 km-12-
MDPMadhupur Jn05:25ends-1235 km-12-

Bv Dham Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
22:02
22:02
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
868 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
937 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
1163 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
1207 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
1236 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bv Dham Humsafr - 22460 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
S1
S2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bv Dham Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutBv Dham Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Train Information

Bv Dham Humsafr (22460) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Madhupur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1235 km. The fare classes on 22460 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bv Dham Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not so good not so bad
this train is not so good not so bad
this train is not so good not so bad
this train is not so good not so bad
this train is so good i am happy
superb train running status Anand vihar To Madhupur 17 hrs
this train is not so good not so bad
this train is not so good not so bad
this train is not so good not so bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW