Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22460 Bv Dham Humsafr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22460 Bv Dham Humsafr train live running status. 22460 Bv Dham Humsafr train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Madhupur Jn (MDP) on Mon. 22460 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22460 Bv Dham Humsafr from Anand Vihar TRM is 12:45. The arrival time to Madhupur Jn is 06:56. The total distance covered by Bv Dham Humsafr is 1235 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Madhupur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bv Dham Humsafr - 22460.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 34min
Crossed Prayagraj Jn. at 21:21
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Kanpur Central
427 km
18:58
17:35
19:14
17:40
1hr 34min
6
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
21:07
19:45
21:21
19:47
1hr 34min
5
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
774 km
22:02
22:12
1hr 31min
1
10min
Buxar
868 km
01:02
23:13
01:04
23:15
1hr 49min
1
2min
Ara Jn
936 km
01:50
23:56
01:53
23:58
1hr 54min
1
2min
Patna Jn
985 km
02:51
00:55
03:02
01:05
1hr 56min
1
10min
Mokameh Jn
1075 km
04:43
02:02
04:47
02:04
2hr 41min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
05:30
02:30
05:35
02:32
3hr
5
2min
Jhajha
1162 km
06:08
04:05
06:14
04:10
2hr 3min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
1206 km
06:52
04:42
06:56
04:44
2hr 10min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
1235 km
06:56
05:25
Destination
1hr 31min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22460 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 train running or not?

A. Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 train now?

A. Check the location of Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 train?

A. The last stop for Bv Dham Humsafr 22460 train is Madhupur Jn(MDP). The train reaches Madhupur Jn at 06:56