Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
18:30
Bikaner Jn
11hr 20min
9 Stops
DEE
05:50
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjsthn S Kranti 22464. Check Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops9
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts18:30-0111On Time
NOKNokha19:1619:182min65 km111On Time
NGONagaur19:5119:565min116 km311On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn20:4520:505min173 km411On Time
DNADegana Jn21:4021:433min218 km311On Time
MKNMakrana Jn22:2922:323min262 km111On Time
JPJaipur00:3000:4010min382 km112On Time
AWRAlwar02:3302:363min532 km112On Time
DECDelhi Cantt05:1905:212min675 km3129min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:50ends-685 km312On Time

Rjsthn S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
65 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
116 km
19:51
19:51
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
173 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
218 km
21:40
21:40
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
262 km
22:29
22:29
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
382 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Alwar
532 km
02:33
02:33
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
3min
Delhi Cantt
675 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
685 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti - 22464 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Train Information

Rjsthn S Kranti (22464) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 685 km. The fare classes on 22464 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjsthn S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.