Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
18:30
Bikaner Jn
11hr 20min
9 Stops
DEE
05:50
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjsthn S Kranti 22464. Check Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
2S
INR210
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops9
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts18:30-0311-
NOKNokha19:1519:172min65 km111-
NGONagaur19:5119:565min116 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn20:5521:005min173 km-11-
DNADegana Jn21:3321:363min218 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn22:2322:263min262 km111-
JPJaipur00:3500:4510min382 km112-
AWRAlwar02:3802:413min532 km112-
DECDelhi Cantt05:1905:212min675 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:50ends-685 km312-

Rjsthn S Kranti Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Delhi S Rohilla at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
18:49
18:30
19min
2
Source
Nokha
64 km
19:46
19:15
19:50
19:17
33min
1
4min
Nagaur
115 km
20:23
19:51
20:29
19:56
33min
1
6min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
21:08
20:55
21:00
On Time
4
-
Degana Jn
216 km
21:44
21:33
21:48
21:36
12min
3
4min
Makrana Jn
260 km
22:24
22:23
22:29
22:26
3min
1
5min
Jaipur
380 km
00:55
00:35
01:10
00:45
25min
1
15min
Alwar
531 km
02:44
02:38
02:41
On Time
1
-
Delhi Cantt
673 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
On Time
2
-
Delhi S Rohilla
683 km
05:45
05:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti - 22464 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Rjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjsthn S Kranti Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Train Information

Rjsthn S Kranti (22464) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 685 km. The fare classes on 22464 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjsthn S Kranti: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjsthn S Kranti 22464 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is perfect about this train
2 जून को ये गाडी इतनी लेट है एक घंटा लेट मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन छोटे स्टेशन वालों के लिए बहुत दिक्कत होती है यहां से उतर कर अपने गांव बसेर जाना छोटे गांव जाने के लिए कोई साधन नही
Schedule of train is good
train on time and safety and security is essential
good dabangg snvad 2fn3ah3qyaedb3~{
cleanliness is ok... not very new or superficial train everything thing is just ok... delays like normal train...
Ok it is very good train for delhi
good train.. mostly on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW