Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
05:20
Chhapra
16hr 10min
22 Stops
MTJ
21:30
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
RAC 6
8hr 27min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
CPR
-
-
-

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22531 Cpr Mtj Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Mathura Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Mathura Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts05:20-0511-
SVSiwan Jn06:0606:082min61 km311-
BHTRBhatpar Rani06:3406:351min97 km111-
BTTBhatni Jn06:4706:492min110 km311-
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:1307:152min131 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:2008:3010min180 km311-
KLDKhalilabad09:0809:102min215 km111-
BSTBasti09:3609:393min245 km111-
MSWMaskanwa10:1210:142min291 km111-
MURMankapur Jn10:2810:302min306 km211-
GDGonda Jn11:0011:055min334 km111-
BBKBarabanki Jn12:1812:202min423 km311-
BNZBadshahnagar12:5713:003min447 km111-
ASHAishbagh13:3313:4310min456 km311-
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:055min529 km911-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj15:2015:222min531 km111-
KJNKannauj16:2516:283min609 km111-
FGRFatehgarh17:1217:131min663 km111-
FBDFarrukhabad17:3217:375min668 km-11-
KMJKaimganj17:5918:012min698 km111-
KSJKasganj19:1019:2010min776 km511-
HTCHathras City20:1820:202min839 km111-
MTJMathura Jn21:30ends-881 km711-

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 05:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
213 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
243 km
09:36
09:36
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
3min
Maskanwa
289 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
331 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
420 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
445 km
12:57
12:57
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
454 km
13:33
13:33
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
525 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
527 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
605 km
16:25
16:25
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
3min
Fatehgarh
659 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
665 km
17:32
17:32
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
5min
Kaimganj
694 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
772 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
835 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
877 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp - 22531 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpr Mtj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Mtj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Train Information

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp (22531) train runs from Chhapra to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 881 km. The fare classes on 22531 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Mtj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
वीरवार को मथुरा के लिए ट्रेन है
Bakwas train hai indian railway timing ko lekar kabhi nhi sudhar sakta
The thing which matters a lot is time. This train always gets late. Never being on time. Furthermore things are ok.
best train for family and individual
This train is always late, currently I'm in this train and its running 5 hours late.
very poor train it is always late and I m so angry with this train system.
this train always running late ..
never on time,dirty coaches
Bhai please koi batao ki 17th june ko cancalled hoha kya
bahut late hoti hai bekar train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW