Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
05:20
Chhapra
16hr 10min
22 Stops
MTJ
21:30
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
2S
INR245
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 6
87% Chances
21min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 8
92% Chances
21min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 3
95% Chances
21min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 005
21min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 007
21min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 002
21min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 002
51min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
CPR
-
-
-

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cpr Mtj Sf Exp - 22531 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 runs from Chhapra to Mathura Jn, 3 days. The Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 mail express departs from Chhapra at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Cpr Mtj Sf Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cpr Mtj Sf Exp - 22531 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cpr Mtj Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Gorakhpur Jn,Aishbagh,Kasganj, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cpr Mtj Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts05:20-0511On Time
SVSiwan Jn06:0606:082min61 km31135min
BHTRBhatpar Rani06:3406:351min97 km11137min
BTTBhatni Jn06:4706:492min110 km31122min
DEOSDeoria Sadar07:1307:152min131 km21120min
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:2008:3010min180 km31134min
KLDKhalilabad09:0809:102min214 km11139min
BSTBasti09:3609:393min243 km11151min
MSWMaskanwa10:1210:142min290 km11158min
MURMankapur Jn10:2810:302min304 km21158min
GDGonda Jn11:0011:055min332 km1111hr 4min
BBKBarabanki Jn12:1812:202min421 km3111hr 19min
BNZBadshahnagar12:5713:003min445 km1111hr 22min
ASHAishbagh13:3313:4310min454 km3111hr 16min
CNBKanpur Central15:0015:055min525 km9112hr 6min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj15:2015:222min528 km1112hr 5min
KJNKannauj16:2516:283min606 km1112hr 24min
FGRFatehgarh17:1217:131min660 km1112hr 22min
FBDFarrukhabad17:3217:375min665 km-112hr 19min
KMJKaimganj17:5918:012min695 km1112hr 25min
KSJKasganj19:1019:2010min773 km5112hr 25min
HTCHathras City20:1820:202min836 km1112hr 19min
MTJMathura Jn21:30ends-878 km71146min

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
213 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
243 km
09:36
09:36
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
3min
Maskanwa
289 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
331 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
420 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
445 km
12:57
12:57
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
454 km
13:33
13:33
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
525 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
527 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
605 km
16:25
16:25
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
3min
Fatehgarh
659 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
665 km
17:32
17:32
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
5min
Kaimganj
694 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
772 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
835 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
877 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp - 22531 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
GN
DL2
Seat Layout
Cpr Mtj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpr Mtj Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Train Information

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp (22531) train runs from Chhapra to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 878 km. The fare classes on 22531 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpr Mtj Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor train it is always late and I m so angry with this train system.
this train always running late ..
never on time,dirty coaches
Bhai please koi batao ki 17th june ko cancalled hoha kya
bahut late hoti hai bekar train
Not Happy 2 hours late ............................................
Worst train very late always staff behaviour very bad
this train was very good to journey
this train is always late running over 10-14 hours and impossible to improve punctuality please check status before you leave your home
this train is always late running over 10-14 hours and impossible to improve punctuality please check status before you leave your home
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW