Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22531 Cpr Mtj Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22531 Cpr Mtj Sf Exp train live running status. 22531 Cpr Mtj Sf Exp train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Mathura Jn (MTJ) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 22531 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 22531 Cpr Mtj Sf Exp from Chhapra is 05:20. The arrival time to Mathura Jn is 21:30. The total distance covered by Cpr Mtj Sf Exp is 877 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Mathura Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cpr Mtj Sf Exp - 22531.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Siwan Jn
61 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Bhatpar Rani
97 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
109 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
179 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
213 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Basti
243 km
09:36
09:36
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
3min
Maskanwa
289 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
303 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
331 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
420 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
445 km
12:57
12:57
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
454 km
13:33
13:33
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
525 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
527 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
605 km
16:25
16:25
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
3min
Fatehgarh
659 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
665 km
17:32
17:32
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
5min
Kaimganj
694 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
772 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
835 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
877 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22531 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 train running or not?

A. Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 train starts from Chhapra at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 train now?

A. Check the location of Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 train?

A. The last stop for Cpr Mtj Sf Exp 22531 train is Mathura Jn(MTJ). The train reaches Mathura Jn at 21:30