Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Antyodaya Exp 22552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
09:25
Jalandhar City
26hr 10min
14 Stops
DBG
11:35
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Antyodaya Exp 22552 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Antyodaya Exp 22552. Check Antyodaya Exp 22552 seat availability from Jalandhar City station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR335
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
JUC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration26hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Antyodaya Exp 22552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22552 Antyodaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalandhar City station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalandhar City and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts09:25-03114min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:2010:3010min57 km1111hr 50min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn12:5013:0212min171 km2111hr 50min
SRESaharanpur14:2014:3010min252 km4112hr
LRJLaksar Jn15:2215:275min304 km-112hr 25min
MBMoradabad17:5518:038min445 km-112hr 5min
BEBareilly19:2519:272min535 km1112hr 34min
STPSitapur22:4822:5810min697 km-112hr 27min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:2504:3510min1008 km-123hr 16min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn07:0807:135min1157 km-124hr
BTHBettiah07:4007:422min1194 km-124hr 24min
SGLSagauli Jn08:0008:022min1217 km-124hr 32min
RXLRaxaul Jn08:2808:335min1246 km-124hr 49min
SMISitamarhi09:4809:502min1328 km-125hr 1min
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:35ends-1396 km-124hr 40min

Antyodaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Overall delay: 11hr 56min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 23:31
Refresh
Updated 28hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
09:25
On Time
2
Source
Ludhiana Jn
57 km
16:13
10:20
16:24
10:30
5hr 54min
1
11min
Ambala Cant Jn
170 km
22:20
12:50
22:34
13:02
9hr 32min
2
14min
Saharanpur
251 km
23:52
14:20
00:00
14:30
9hr 30min
3
8min
Laksar Jn
304 km
01:01
15:22
01:04
15:27
9hr 37min
4
3min
Moradabad
444 km
03:40
17:55
03:55
18:03
9hr 52min
1
15min
Bareilly
535 km
05:29
19:25
05:40
19:27
10hr 13min
1
11min
Sitapur
696 km
08:52
22:48
09:11
22:58
10hr 13min
1
19min
Gorakhpur Jn
1007 km
15:40
04:25
15:52
04:35
11hr 17min
4
12min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1157 km
18:39
07:08
18:54
07:13
11hr 41min
1
15min
Bettiah
1194 km
19:34
07:40
19:38
07:42
11hr 56min
1
4min
Sagauli Jn
1216 km
19:56
08:00
20:03
08:02
12hr 1min
1
7min
Raxaul Jn
1246 km
20:32
08:28
20:51
08:33
12hr 18min
2
19min
Sitamarhi
1328 km
22:05
09:48
22:12
09:50
12hr 22min
1
7min
Darbhanga Jn
1396 km
23:31
11:35
Destination
11hr 56min
1
Destination
view full running status

Antyodaya Exp 22552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp - 22552 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Antyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAntyodaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Antyodaya Exp 22552 Train Information

Antyodaya Exp (22552) train runs from Jalandhar City to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1396 km. The fare classes on 22552 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Antyodaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Antyodaya Exp 22552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this bed terrain but yy or acha ho sakta he Esme or bhi dabe chodd de toa
fantastic enjoy cgsbdvd bdhfh. ydubr budbr.
to bad experience please don't ride this train
ye sabse gandi train h....superfast to naam h....kam nhi...ha...late pe late
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut very nick app good location
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW