more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
09:50
Jalandhar City
25hr 45min
14 Stops
DBG
11:35
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22552 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
JUC
-
-
-

22552 Schedule & Time Table

22552 - Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs from Jalandhar City to Darbhanga Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22552 mail express train departs from Jalandhar City at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 22552 train is 25hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn,Ambala Cant Jn,Saharanpur,Sitapur,Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express - 22552 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts09:50-0311On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn11:0011:1010min57 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn13:0013:1010min171 km211On Time
SRESaharanpur14:3014:4010min252 km411On Time
LRJLaksar Jn15:3015:322min304 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad17:5518:038min445 km-11On Time
BEBareilly19:2519:272min535 km111On Time
STPSitapur22:5023:0010min697 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:2004:3010min1008 km-12On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn07:0207:075min1157 km-12On Time
BTHBettiah07:3107:343min1194 km-12On Time
SGLSagauli Jn07:5407:562min1217 km-12On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn08:2508:305min1246 km-12On Time
SMISitamarhi10:0010:022min1328 km-12On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn11:35ends-1396 km-12On Time

22552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express - 22552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
09:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Ludhiana Jn
57 km
11:00
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
170 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
251 km
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
304 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
444 km
17:55
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
535 km
19:25
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
696 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1007 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
1157 km
07:02
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
1194 km
07:31
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
1216 km
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Raxaul Jn
1246 km
08:25
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sitamarhi
1328 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
1396 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express - 22552 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express (22552) Train

22552 is a popular Jalandhar City to Darbhanga Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1396 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
this train me Maine chut mari .
rrrrrrrtrrrtrrrrtttttttt5t4r
this train me Maine chut mari .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW