Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
12:15
Villupuram Jn
29hr 55min
18 Stops
KGP
18:10
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Kgp Express 22604. Check Vm Kgp Express 22604 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Kharagpur Jn station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VM
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops18
Duration29hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22604 Vm Kgp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts12:15-0311On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai13:1313:152min68 km1113min
VLRVellore Cant14:2314:252min151 km2113min
KPDKatpadi Jn15:0015:055min161 km511On Time
RURenigunta Jn17:2017:255min275 km5116min
GDRGudur Jn18:5418:551min358 km5115min
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2523:3510min669 km61125min
EEEluru00:3400:351min729 km21233min
RJYRajahmundry01:5802:002min819 km31248min
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:4006:0020min1019 km11229min
VZMVizianagram Jn06:5507:005min1080 km41233min
BAMBrahmapur10:0310:085min1296 km11220min
KURKhurda Road Jn12:0012:2020min1443 km21230min
BBSBhubaneswar12:4512:505min1462 km11224min
CTCCuttack13:2013:255min1489 km11225min
JJKRJajpur K Road14:1414:151min1561 km21236min
BLSBalasore15:5615:582min1667 km31241min
BLDABelda17:0617:082min1747 km31239min
KGPKharagpur Jn18:10ends-1785 km41228min

Vm Kgp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Brahmapur at 11:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
Source
Tiruvannamalai
68 km
13:19
13:13
13:22
13:15
7min
1
2min
Vellore Cant
151 km
14:43
14:23
14:45
14:25
20min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
161 km
15:01
15:00
15:16
15:05
11min
5
5min
Renigunta Jn
275 km
18:36
17:20
19:01
17:25
1hr 36min
5
5min
Gudur Jn
358 km
20:05
18:54
20:23
18:55
1hr 28min
5
1min
Vijayawada Jn
669 km
00:22
23:25
00:32
23:35
57min
6
10min
Eluru
729 km
01:33
00:34
01:39
00:35
1hr 4min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
819 km
02:47
01:58
02:49
02:00
49min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1019 km
06:52
05:40
07:12
06:00
1hr 12min
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1080 km
07:43
06:55
07:50
07:00
50min
4
5min
Brahmapur
1296 km
10:57
10:03
11:05
10:08
57min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1443 km
13:05
12:00
13:13
12:20
1hr 5min
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
1462 km
13:52
12:45
13:56
12:50
1hr 7min
1
5min
Cuttack
1489 km
14:37
13:20
14:42
13:25
1hr 17min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1561 km
15:43
14:14
15:45
14:15
1hr 29min
2
1min
Balasore
1667 km
17:26
15:56
17:28
15:58
1hr 30min
3
2min
Belda
1747 km
18:35
17:06
18:36
17:08
1hr 29min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1785 km
19:15
18:10
Destination
1hr 5min
4
Destination
view full running status

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kgp Express - 22604 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
AE1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
SE2
GN
GN
SLR
HCP
Seat Layout
Vm Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Train Information

Vm Kgp Express (22604) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 22604 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Kgp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.