Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
12:15
Villupuram Jn
29hr 55min
18 Stops
KGP
18:10
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 19min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 016
1hr 19min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGP
VM
-
-
-

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vm Kgp Express - 22604 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vm Kgp Express 22604 runs from Villupuram Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 1 days. The Vm Kgp Express 22604 mail express departs from Villupuram Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Vm Kgp Express train is 29hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vm Kgp Express - 22604 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vm Kgp Express has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Vm Kgp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts12:15-0-11-
TNMTiruvannamalai13:1313:152min68 km-11-
VLRVellore Cant14:3014:322min151 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:1015:155min161 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn17:2317:252min294 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn18:5919:001min377 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2023:3010min669 km-11-
EEEluru00:0900:101min729 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry01:2301:252min819 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:4506:0520min1019 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn07:0007:055min1080 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur10:0310:085min1296 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:0012:2020min1443 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar12:4512:505min1462 km-12-
CTCCuttack13:2013:255min1489 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:1414:162min1561 km-12-
BLSBalasore15:5816:002min1667 km-12-
BLDABelda17:0617:082min1747 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn18:10ends-1785 km-12-

Vm Kgp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed Vizianagram Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:16
12:15
1min
-
Source
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
13:21
13:13
13:24
13:15
9min
-
3min
Vellore Cant
150 km
14:42
14:30
14:44
14:32
12min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
15:05
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Renigunta Jn
285 km
17:15
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
10min
Gudur Jn
368 km
18:38
18:59
19:16
19:00
16min
-
38min
Vijayawada Jn
662 km
23:44
23:20
23:55
23:30
25min
-
11min
Eluru
722 km
00:58
00:09
00:59
00:10
49min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
811 km
02:28
01:23
02:31
01:25
1hr 6min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1012 km
06:35
05:45
07:10
06:05
1hr 5min
-
35min
Vizianagram Jn
1073 km
08:11
07:00
08:15
07:05
1hr 10min
-
4min
Brahmapur
1290 km
10:40
10:03
10:41
10:08
37min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
1437 km
12:22
12:00
12:27
12:20
22min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
12:49
12:45
12:50
12:50
4min
-
1min
Cuttack
1483 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1556 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1662 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Belda
1742 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1778 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Kgp Express - 22604 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Vm Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Train Information

Vm Kgp Express (22604) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1785 km. The fare classes on 22604 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Kgp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Kgp Express 22604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good and something wrong
beat me too much much better than anything
okay not good it's ok okay okay try
nice pay later and service good
it is okay to travell, in necessary
travel super 💝💖❤️💝💖❤️💖💝❤️💝💝💝💖💝💖💖
they make it delay knowingly.... Coz it's a weekly train. they are not giving the clearance. local passengers train are crossing this train ...
they make it delay knowingly.... Coz it's a weekly train. they are not giving the clearance. local passengers train are crossing this train ...
very vary bad. food is very low
they make it delay knowingly.... Coz it's a weekly train. they are not giving the clearance. local passengers train are crossing this train ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW