Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22604 Vm Kgp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22604 Vm Kgp Express train live running status. 22604 Vm Kgp Express train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Tue. 22604 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22604 Vm Kgp Express from Villupuram Jn is 12:15. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 19:55. The total distance covered by Vm Kgp Express is 1785 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Kgp Express - 22604.
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Crossed Balasore at 17:39
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
Source
Tiruvannamalai
68 km
13:21
13:13
13:22
13:15
7min
1
2min
Vellore Cant
151 km
14:37
14:23
14:39
14:25
14min
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
161 km
15:07
15:00
15:15
15:05
10min
5
5min
Renigunta Jn
275 km
17:28
17:20
17:31
17:25
6min
5
5min
Gudur Jn
358 km
19:00
18:54
19:09
18:55
14min
5
1min
Vijayawada Jn
669 km
23:56
23:25
00:06
23:35
31min
6
10min
Eluru
729 km
01:33
00:34
01:36
00:35
1hr 1min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
819 km
02:54
01:58
03:06
02:00
1hr 6min
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
1019 km
06:44
05:40
07:04
06:00
1hr 4min
1
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1080 km
08:10
06:55
08:16
07:00
1hr 16min
4
5min
Brahmapur
1296 km
11:08
10:03
11:17
10:08
1hr 9min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
1443 km
13:26
12:00
13:38
12:20
1hr 18min
2
20min
Bhubaneswar
1462 km
14:02
12:45
14:11
12:50
1hr 21min
1
5min
Cuttack
1489 km
14:48
13:20
14:54
13:25
1hr 29min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
1561 km
16:01
14:14
16:19
14:15
2hr 4min
2
1min
Balasore
1667 km
17:34
15:56
17:39
15:58
1hr 41min
3
2min
Belda
1747 km
18:49
17:06
18:50
17:08
1hr 43min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1785 km
19:55
18:10
Destination
1hr 45min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22604 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Kgp Express 22604 train running or not?

A. Vm Kgp Express 22604 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Kgp Express 22604 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Kgp Express 22604 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Kgp Express 22604 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Kgp Express 22604 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 19:55