Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22604 Vm Kgp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22604 Vm Kgp Express train live running status. 22604 Vm Kgp Express train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Tue. 22604 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22604 Vm Kgp Express from Villupuram Jn is 12:15. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 18:10. The total distance covered by Vm Kgp Express is 1778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Kgp Express - 22604.
Today
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 12:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Vellore Cant
150 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
285 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
368 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
662 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
722 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
811 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1012 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1073 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Brahmapur
1290 km
10:03
10:03
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1437 km
12:00
12:00
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
1456 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1483 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1556 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Balasore
1662 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Belda
1742 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1778 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22604 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Kgp Express 22604 train running or not?

A. Vm Kgp Express 22604 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 12:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Kgp Express 22604 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Kgp Express 22604 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Kgp Express 22604 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Kgp Express 22604 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 18:10