Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
14:55
Tirupati
5hr 50min
9 Stops
SBC
20:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
WL37
11min
Sun, 29 May
WL66
4% Chances
6min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 588
6min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 407
6min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL47
26% Chances
6min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 580
6min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 438
6min
Sun, 12 Jun
AVL 0424
37min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0700
37min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0516
37min
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Sbc Sf Exp - 22617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 runs from Tirupati to Ksr Bengaluru, 3 days. The Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 mail express departs from Tirupati at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Sbc Sf Exp train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Sbc Sf Exp - 22617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Sbc Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Chittoor,Katpadi Jn,Jolarpettai,Bengaluru Cant, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tpty Sbc Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts14:55-0111On Time
PAKPakala Jn15:2415:251min42 km21119min
CTOChittoor15:4815:502min72 km11120min
KPDKatpadi Jn16:5316:552min105 km411On Time
JTJJolarpettai18:0818:102min189 km411On Time
KPNKuppam18:4718:481min230 km1116min
BWTBangarapet19:1719:181min264 km4114min
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:4919:501min320 km21123min
BNCBengaluru Cant20:1220:142min330 km21112min
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:45ends-334 km6116min

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
189 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
229 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
264 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
320 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
329 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
334 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Train Information

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp (22617) train runs from Tirupati to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 334 km. The fare classes on 22617 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sbc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A/C coaches not comfortable at all ticket not worth it.
very bad 👎 😕 😐 😑 😞 😒 👎 😕 😐 is
required more cleanliness
Train will be clean. But sometimes train may be late.
very nice travel experience.
if pantry is available in dis train ,it will be a wonderful journey...
very good fastest speed train
great nice journey very good train
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW