Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
14:55
Tirupati
5hr 50min
9 Stops
SBC
20:45
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
CC
INR520
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NOT AVL
39min
Fri, 20 May
AVL 382
15min
Sun, 22 May
WL37
38% Chances
15min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 583
15min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 556
15min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 414
15min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 691
15min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 627
1hr 5min
Fri, 10 Jun
AVL 537
1hr 5min
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0436
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Sbc Sf Exp - 22617 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 runs from Tirupati to Ksr Bengaluru, 3 days. The Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 mail express departs from Tirupati at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Sbc Sf Exp train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Sbc Sf Exp - 22617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Sbc Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Chittoor,Katpadi Jn,Jolarpettai,Bengaluru Cant, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tpty Sbc Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts14:55-0-11-
PAKPakala Jn15:2415:251min42 km-11-
CTOChittoor15:4815:502min72 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:5316:552min105 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai18:0818:102min189 km-11-
KPNKuppam18:4718:481min232 km-11-
BWTBangarapet19:1719:181min267 km-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm19:4919:501min323 km-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:1220:142min333 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:45ends-337 km-11-

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
189 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
229 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
264 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
320 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
329 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
334 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Train Information

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp (22617) train runs from Tirupati to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 22617 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Sbc Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Sbc Sf Exp 22617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad 👎 😕 😐 😑 😞 😒 👎 😕 😐 is
required more cleanliness
Train will be clean. But sometimes train may be late.
very nice travel experience.
if pantry is available in dis train ,it will be a wonderful journey...
very good fastest speed train
great nice journey very good train
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
good speed time pick up .low rate only 145rs booking.110 speed,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW