Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22617 Tpty Smvb Sf Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22617 Tpty Smvb Sf Ex train live running status. 22617 Tpty Smvb Sf Ex train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) on Tue, Fri, Sun. 22617 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22617 Tpty Smvb Sf Ex from Tirupati is 15:00. The arrival time to Smvt Bengaluru is 20:29. The total distance covered by Tpty Smvb Sf Ex is 324 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Smvt Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Smvb Sf Ex - 22617.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirupati at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
71 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
189 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
229 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
264 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
320 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Smvt Bengaluru
324 km
20:29
20:29
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Smvb Sf Ex 22617 train running or not?

A. Tpty Smvb Sf Ex 22617 train starts from Tirupati at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Smvb Sf Ex 22617 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Smvb Sf Ex 22617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Smvb Sf Ex 22617 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Smvb Sf Ex 22617 train is Smvt Bengaluru(SMVB). The train reaches Smvt Bengaluru at 20:29