Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMM
20:25
Rameswaram
10hr 50min
17 Stops
MS
07:15
Chennai Egmore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2205
2A
INR1310
2S
INR190
3A
INR915
SL
INR335
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MS
RMM
-
-
-

Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rameswaram station and ends at Chennai Egmore. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMMRameswaramstarts20:25-0211-
MMMMandapam20:5020:522min18 km111-
RMDRamanathapuram21:1821:202min54 km111-
PMKParamakkudi21:4321:452min90 km111-
MNMManamadurai Jn22:1322:152min114 km111-
SVGASivaganga22:3822:402min134 km111-
DKODevakottai Road23:1423:151min170 km111-
KKDIKaraikkudi Jn23:2823:302min175 km111-
PDKTPudukkottai00:0300:052min212 km112-
TPJTiruchchirapali01:1501:2510min264 km112-
VRIVridhachalam Jn02:5803:002min387 km312-
VMVillupuram Jn04:0004:055min442 km312-
TMVTindivanam04:3504:372min479 km112-
MLMRMelmaruvattur04:5805:002min509 km212-
CGLChengalpattu05:3305:352min545 km512-
TBMTambaram06:0806:102min576 km-12-
MBMMambalam06:2806:302min593 km312-
MSChennai Egmore07:15ends-600 km712-

Rmm Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
SIVAGANGA
134 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
169 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
174 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
PUDUKKOTTAI
211 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
387 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
442 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
479 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
509 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
545 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
576 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
594 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmm Chennai Exp - 22662 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rameswaram
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rmm Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmm Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 Train Information

Rmm Chennai Exp (22662) train runs from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. This mail express train covers a distance of about 600 km. The fare classes on 22662 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmm Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my seet change ttr misuse
Food quality is very poor and cost for food is high At least you maintain the the cleanliness. on time is ok but impore the reducing the time
chubby CCD civil vivekandhi cll nhi
குடும்பத்துடன் செல்வதற்கு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்புடன் செல்வதற்கும் உகந்தது
verygood time is pickup all the best
on time in Ramanathapuram is needed
super.
3A class is same as normal SL seats are dusty and nit clean
Running status exact time. Good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW