Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22662 Rmm Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp train live running status. 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp train runs from Rameswaram (RMM) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22662 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp from Rameswaram is 20:25. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:15. The total distance covered by Rmm Chennai Exp is 600 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Chennai Exp - 22662.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Sivaganga
134 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
169 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
211 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
387 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
442 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
479 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
509 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
545 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
576 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
594 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

22662 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 running or not?

A. Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 starts from Rameswaram at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:15