Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22662Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
54 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
90 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Sivaganga
134 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
170 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
175 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
211 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
Srirangam
276 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
334 km
02:34
02:34
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
387 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
442 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
479 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
509 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
544 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
575 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
593 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination