Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22662 Rmm Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp train live running status. 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp train runs from Mandapam (MMM) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22662 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 22662 Rmm Chennai Exp from Mandapam is 20:52. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 07:10. The total distance covered by Rmm Chennai Exp is 600 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mandapam to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rmm Chennai Exp - 22662.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Mandapam at 20:52
Refresh
Updated 15hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandapam
18 km
Source
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
Source
Ramanathapuram
54 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
90 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
114 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Sivaganga
134 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
170 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
175 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
212 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
387 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
442 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
479 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
509 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
545 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
576 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
593 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train running or not?

A. Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train starts from Mandapam at 20:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train now?

A. Check the location of Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train?

A. The last stop for Rmm Chennai Exp 22662 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 07:10