Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mas Ubl Express 22698 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
14hr 20min
16 Stops
UBL
05:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ubl Express 22698 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ubl Express 22698. Check Mas Ubl Express 22698 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
2S
INR235
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops16
Duration14hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ubl Express 22698 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22698 Mas Ubl Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:00-0111-
AJJArakkonam Jn15:5816:002min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:4816:502min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai18:1818:202min214 km-11-
BWTBangarapet19:3419:362min292 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:2620:282min348 km311-
BANDBanaswadi20:5320:552min354 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:3521:5015min369 km411-
TKTumakuru22:3822:402min433 km-11-
TTRTiptur23:3923:401min504 km211-
ASKArsikere Jn00:0000:055min529 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn00:4300:452min575 km-12-
DVGDavangere02:0302:052min689 km-12-
HRRHarihar02:2002:222min703 km-12-
RNRRanibennur02:4302:452min725 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri03:1303:152min758 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:20ends-833 km-12-

Mas Ubl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Sss Hubballi Jn at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 73hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:04
15:00
4min
1
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
15:57
15:58
16:00
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
16:40
16:48
16:51
16:50
On Time
1
11min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:06
18:18
18:23
18:20
3min
4
17min
Bangarapet
288 km
19:32
19:34
19:35
19:36
On Time
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
20:31
20:26
20:28
On Time
4
-
Banaswadi
351 km
21:00
20:53
21:07
20:55
12min
1
7min
Yesvantpur Jn
366 km
21:34
21:35
22:02
21:50
12min
2
28min
Tumakuru
429 km
22:52
22:38
22:55
22:40
15min
3
3min
Tiptur
500 km
23:42
23:39
23:46
23:40
6min
3
4min
Arsikere Jn
526 km
00:06
00:00
00:14
00:05
9min
2
8min
Birur Jn
571 km
00:47
00:43
00:49
00:45
4min
2
2min
Davangere
686 km
02:15
02:03
02:18
02:05
13min
1
3min
Harihar
699 km
02:29
02:20
02:34
02:22
12min
1
5min
Ranibennur
722 km
02:50
02:43
02:54
02:45
9min
2
4min
Mmailara Haveri
754 km
03:22
03:13
03:26
03:15
11min
1
4min
Sss Hubballi Jn
830 km
05:15
05:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ubl Express 22698 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ubl Express - 22698 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ubl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ubl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ubl Express 22698 Train Information

Mas Ubl Express (22698) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 22698 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ubl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ubl Express 22698 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice👍👏👍👏 and amount refund the way
it was gooood journey. I enjoy good train
nice but trin stops update need
Liked Cleanliness. But no good food. Please keep Churmuri, Idli Vada, etc... It will be good for vegetarians.
good not outstanding cleaning good ...
Rihkknvddjkloh fkjvfkkknb
good to travell on train but at night time in davengere section there are more robbers rob the passenger's luggage's...
it was good journey. we enjoyed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW