Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Uday Express 22701 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
05:25
Visakhapatnam
5hr 35min
8 Stops
BZA
11:00
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uday Express 22701 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR480
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL5
81% Chances
21min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 0478
5min
Wed, 25 May
AVL 0434
5min
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0524
5min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0556
5min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0616
5min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0596
5min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 617
35min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 605
35min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 615
49min
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
VSKP
-
-
-

Uday Express 22701 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Uday Express - 22701 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Uday Express 22701 runs from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn, 5 days. The Uday Express 22701 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Uday Express train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Uday Express - 22701 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Uday Express has the longest halt time at Duvvada,Anakapalle,Samalkot Jn,Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem,Eluru, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Uday Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts05:25-0-11-
DVDDuvvada05:5305:552min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle06:0506:072min34 km-11-
TUNITuni06:5206:531min97 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn07:3307:352min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry08:1808:202min201 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem09:0309:052min243 km-11-
EEEluru09:3809:402min291 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn11:00ends-350 km-11-

Uday Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uday Express 22701 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uday Express - 22701 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
SLR
Seat Layout
Uday Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUday Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uday Express 22701 Train Information

Uday Express (22701) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 350 km. The fare classes on 22701 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uday Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uday Express 22701 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
the A/C are not working proparly....today i have travelled from tuni-bza in c4 coach.the ac was not working and i felt very uneasy to travell in uday express because in whole journey i was tied so plese first of all clear all problems and then issue the tickets
please maintain cleanliness in toilets
very good station my home town thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW