Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22701 Uday Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22701 Uday Express train live running status. 22701 Uday Express train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 22701 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22701 Uday Express from Visakhapatnam is 05:20. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 13:00. The total distance covered by Uday Express is 382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uday Express - 22701.
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
05:20
Cancelled
7
Source
Duvvada
18 km
05:50
05:52
Cancelled
1
-
Anakapalle
34 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
2
-
Tuni
97 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
1
-
Samalkot Jn
151 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
3
-
Rajahmundry
201 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
1
-
Tadepalligudem
243 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
3
-
Eluru
291 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
2
-
Guntur Jn
382 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uday Express 22701 train running or not?

A. Uday Express 22701 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uday Express 22701 train now?

A. Check the location of Uday Express 22701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uday Express 22701 train?

A. The last stop for Uday Express 22701 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 13:00