Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22701 Uday Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22701 Uday Express train live running status. 22701 Uday Express train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat. 22701 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 22701 Uday Express from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 11:10. The total distance covered by Uday Express is 349 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uday Express - 22701.
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
On Time
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
05:25
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
17 km
05:53
05:55
On Time
1
-
Anakapalle
33 km
06:05
06:07
On Time
2
-
Tuni
96 km
06:52
06:53
On Time
1
-
Samalkot Jn
150 km
07:44
07:33
07:48
07:35
13min
3
4min
Rajahmundry
200 km
08:29
08:18
08:50
08:20
30min
1
21min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
09:38
09:03
09:42
09:05
37min
3
4min
Eluru
290 km
10:13
09:38
09:40
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uday Express 22701 train running or not?

A. Uday Express 22701 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uday Express 22701 train now?

A. Check the location of Uday Express 22701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uday Express 22701 train?

A. The last stop for Uday Express 22701 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 11:10