Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:55
Tirupati
12hr 35min
17 Stops
VSKP
10:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR850
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 389
25min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 344
25min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 435
25min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 517
25min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 551
25min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 529
25min
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:55-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn22:1322:152min10 km-11-
KHTSri Kalahasti22:3522:361min33 km211-
GDRGudur Jn23:2323:252min93 km211-
NLRNellore23:5323:552min132 km211-
OGLOngole01:2301:252min248 km112-
CLXChirala01:5802:002min297 km312-
TELTenali Jn02:4802:502min355 km512-
NGNTNew Guntur03:2303:252min379 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn04:1504:2510min410 km-12-
EEEluru05:1805:202min469 km212-
TDDTadepalligudem05:5305:552min517 km212-
RJYRajahmundry06:3306:352min559 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn07:1107:132min609 km-12-
TUNITuni08:0308:052min663 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle08:5809:002min726 km212-
DVDDuvvada09:4309:452min742 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:30ends-759 km712-

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
New Guntur
380 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
410 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
470 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
517 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
559 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
609 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
663 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
726 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
742 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
760 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex - 22708 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Vskp Dd Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Vskp Dd Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Train Information

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex (22708) train runs from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 759 km. The fare classes on 22708 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vskp Dd Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sitting worst pls rectify this issues
not comfortable for sleeping
When i boarded the train at Vijayawada, the coach was smelling of sweat. then the AC stopped woking.
very bad sitting ac waste no water
very bad sitting ac waste no water
very bad sitting and late timing
very bad sitting ac waste no water,passenger train 100000 times better then this train
now iam in train no.22708 coach C3U111 ONE SIDE AC ON ONE SIDE NO AC WHY PLEASE RETYFY SIR IMIDIATLY
very bad sitting ac waste no water
very bad sitting ac waste no water
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW