Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
21:50
Tirupati
12hr 40min
17 Stops
VSKP
10:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708. Check Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 seat availability from Tirupati station to Visakhapatnam station.

CC
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr 40min
TypeDouble Decker
PantryNo

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts21:50-0411On Time
RURenigunta Jn22:1122:132min10 km2116min
KHTSri Kalahasti22:3522:361min33 km2118min
GDRGudur Jn23:3323:352min93 km41114min
NLRNellore00:0300:052min132 km21222min
OGLOngole01:3401:351min248 km11216min
CLXChirala02:0902:101min297 km31227min
TELTenali Jn02:5803:002min355 km51239min
NGNTNew Guntur03:2303:252min379 km11216min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:2504:3510min410 km41241min
EEEluru05:3305:352min469 km21252min
TDDTadepalligudem06:1306:152min517 km21254min
RJYRajahmundry06:5807:002min559 km3121hr 23min
SLOSamalkot Jn07:4807:502min609 km1121hr 30min
TUNITuni08:3308:352min663 km2121hr 27min
AKPAnakapalle09:2809:302min726 km3121hr 19min
DVDDuvvada09:4309:452min742 km4121hr 5min
VSKPVisakhapatnam10:30ends-759 km11247min

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Crossed Tirupati at 22:51
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
22:51
21:50
1hr 1min
4
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
23:12
22:11
23:15
22:13
1hr 1min
2
1min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
23:37
22:35
23:38
22:36
1hr 2min
2
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
00:28
23:33
00:34
23:35
55min
4
1min
Nellore
132 km
01:07
00:03
01:12
00:05
1hr 4min
2
1min
Ongole
248 km
02:42
01:34
02:46
01:35
1hr 8min
1
1min
Chirala
297 km
03:22
02:09
03:24
02:10
1hr 13min
3
1min
Tenali Jn
355 km
04:12
02:58
04:16
03:00
1hr 14min
5
1min
New Guntur
379 km
04:31
03:23
04:33
03:25
1hr 8min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
410 km
05:41
04:25
05:54
04:35
1hr 16min
4
10min
Eluru
469 km
06:56
05:33
07:00
05:35
1hr 23min
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
517 km
07:39
06:13
07:42
06:15
1hr 26min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
559 km
08:29
06:58
08:37
07:00
1hr 31min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
609 km
09:17
07:48
09:22
07:50
1hr 29min
1
2min
Tuni
663 km
10:02
08:33
10:05
08:35
1hr 29min
2
2min
Anakapalle
726 km
10:49
09:28
10:51
09:30
1hr 21min
3
2min
Duvvada
742 km
11:13
09:43
11:17
09:45
1hr 30min
4
2min
Visakhapatnam
759 km
11:47
10:30
Destination
1hr 17min
1
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex - 22708 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
EOG
CE1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Vskp Dd Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Vskp Dd Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 Train Information

Tpty Vskp Dd Ex (22708) train runs from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam. This double decker train covers a distance of about 759 km. The fare classes on 22708 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Vskp Dd Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.