Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex train live running status. 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Wed, Fri, Sun. 22708 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22708 Tpty Vskp Dd Ex from Tirupati is 21:55. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 10:30. The total distance covered by Tpty Vskp Dd Ex is 760 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Vskp Dd Ex - 22708.
Friday
12-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
33 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
93 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
297 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
355 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
New Guntur
380 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
410 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
470 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
517 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
559 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
609 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
663 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
726 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
742 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
760 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 train running or not?

A. Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 train starts from Tirupati at 21:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Vskp Dd Ex 22708 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 10:30