Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:45
Shalimar
10hr 50min
10 Stops
SBP
07:35
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803. Check Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 seat availability from Shalimar station to Sambalpur station.

2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22803 Shm Sbp Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:45-0211On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:5821:002min6 km11110min
KGPKharagpur Jn22:2522:305min113 km11119min
BLSBalasore00:0300:052min232 km21221min
BHCBhadrak00:5501:005min294 km21218min
JJKRJajpur K Road01:3101:332min337 km31218min
DNKLDhenkanal03:0003:022min442 km11222min
TLHDTalcher Road04:1004:122min490 km21215min
ANGLAngul04:4504:472min502 km11212min
RAIRRairakhol05:4505:472min588 km-1213min
SBPSambalpur07:35ends-659 km11211min

Shm Sbp Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
6 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
232 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
294 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
442 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
490 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Angul
502 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
588 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
659 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Sbp Suf Exp - 22803 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Sbp Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Sbp Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Train Information

Shm Sbp Suf Exp (22803) train runs from Shalimar to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 22803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sbp Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Sambalpur