Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
20:45
Shalimar
10hr 50min
10 Stops
SBP
07:35
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803. Check Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 seat availability from Shalimar station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops10
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22803 Shm Sbp Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts20:45-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:5821:002min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:2522:305min113 km-11-
BLSBalasore00:0100:032min232 km212-
BHCBhadrak00:5501:005min294 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road01:3101:332min337 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal03:0003:022min442 km112-
TLHDTalcher Road04:1004:122min490 km-12-
ANGLAngul04:4504:472min502 km212-
RAIRRairakhol05:4505:472min588 km-12-
SBPSambalpur07:35ends-659 km-12-

Shm Sbp Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 35hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:31
01:31
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
439 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
487 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Angul
499 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
585 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
656 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Sbp Suf Exp - 22803 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B2
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Sbp Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Sbp Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Train Information

Shm Sbp Suf Exp (22803) train runs from Shalimar to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 659 km. The fare classes on 22803 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Sbp Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is great but we dont get food in this route
Best train but it's time is so odd.
train is great but we dont get food in this route
Train is clean and is rarely late.This train doesn't have a Pantry Car.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW