Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22803 Shm Sbp Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22803 Shm Sbp Suf Exp train live running status. 22803 Shm Sbp Suf Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Sambalpur (SBP) on Sat. 22803 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 22803 Shm Sbp Suf Exp from Shalimar is 20:45. The arrival time to Sambalpur is . The total distance covered by Shm Sbp Suf Exp is 656 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Sambalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shm Sbp Suf Exp - 22803.
Today
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
00:55
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
01:31
01:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
439 km
03:00
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
487 km
04:10
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Angul
499 km
04:45
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
585 km
05:45
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
656 km
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22803 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 train running or not?

A. Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 train starts from Shalimar at 20:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 train now?

A. Check the location of Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 train?

A. The last stop for Shm Sbp Suf Exp 22803 train is Sambalpur(SBP). The train reaches Sambalpur at