Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Prdp Sf Exp 22810 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
23:45
Visakhapatnam
9hr 20min
14 Stops
PRDP
09:05
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prdp Sf Exp 22810 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prdp Sf Exp 22810. Check Prdp Sf Exp 22810 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Paradip station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRDP
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops14
Duration9hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prdp Sf Exp 22810 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22810 Prdp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Paradip. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Paradip and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts23:45-0811-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:3500:405min61 km-12-
CPPChipurupalle01:0501:072min92 km212-
CHESrikakulam Road01:3801:402min131 km212-
PSAPalasa02:5002:522min203 km-12-
SPTSompeta03:1603:182min235 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram03:3103:332min253 km112-
BAMBrahmapur03:5303:585min277 km112-
CAPChatrapur04:1804:202min299 km-12-
BALUBalugaon05:0005:022min353 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:0506:105min424 km512-
BBSBhubaneswar06:3806:435min443 km112-
CTCCuttack07:1007:2515min471 km412-
RHMARahama08:3008:311min531 km212-
PRDPParadip09:05ends-554 km112-

Prdp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Chipurupalle
91 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
203 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
235 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
253 km
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
278 km
03:53
03:53
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
354 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
06:38
06:38
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
471 km
07:10
07:10
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
15min
RAHAMA
531 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Paradip
553 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prdp Sf Exp 22810 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prdp Sf Exp - 22810 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prdp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrdp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prdp Sf Exp 22810 Train Information

Prdp Sf Exp (22810) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Paradip. This mail express train covers a distance of about 554 km. The fare classes on 22810 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Prdp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prdp Sf Exp 22810 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahat achha hai travel keliye family ke sath or saf safai v achha hai .
bahat achha hai travel keliye family ke sath or saf safai v achha hai .
bahat achha hai travel keliye family ke sath or saf safai v achha hai .
bahat achha hai travel keliye family ke sath or saf safai v achha hai .
Very good train hum no but kush
Vert fast and accurate timing to reach the destination. Cleanness is very good. Thank you. CHEERS :)
bahat achha hai travel keliye family ke sath or saf safai v achha hai .
WRITE A REVIEW