Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22810 विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22810 विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 22810 विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Paradip (PRDP) on Sun. 22810 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22810 विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस from Visakhapatnam is 23:45. The arrival time to Paradip is 09:55. The total distance covered by विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस is 554 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Paradip. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस - 22810.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Paradip at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
7
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
00:36
00:35
00:45
00:40
5min
5
5min
Chipurupalle
92 km
01:07
01:05
01:09
01:07
2min
1
2min
Srikakulam Road
131 km
01:41
01:38
01:43
01:40
3min
2
2min
Palasa
203 km
02:56
02:50
02:58
02:52
6min
3
2min
Sompeta
235 km
03:27
03:16
03:29
03:18
11min
3
2min
Ichchpuram
253 km
03:42
03:31
03:46
03:33
13min
2
2min
Brahmapur
277 km
04:03
03:53
04:08
03:58
10min
1
5min
Chatrapur
299 km
04:26
04:18
04:28
04:20
8min
1
2min
Balugaon
353 km
05:12
05:00
05:17
05:02
15min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
424 km
06:12
06:05
06:35
06:10
25min
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
443 km
06:52
06:38
07:02
06:43
19min
3
5min
Cuttack
471 km
07:40
07:10
07:48
07:25
23min
5
15min
RAHAMA
531 km
09:20
08:30
09:26
08:31
55min
1
1min
Paradip
554 km
09:55
09:05
Destination
50min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22810 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस 22810 train running or not?

A. विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस 22810 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस 22810 train now?

A. Check the location of विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस 22810 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस 22810 train?

A. The last stop for विशाखापट्नम पारादीप एक्सप्रेस 22810 train is Paradip(PRDP). The train reaches Paradip at 09:55