Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Src Prdp Sf Exp 22813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
20:25
Santragachi Jn
7hr 30min
11 Stops
PRDP
03:55
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Prdp Sf Exp 22813 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1130
3A
INR800
SL
INR310
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRDP
SRC
-
-
-

Src Prdp Sf Exp 22813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22813 Src Prdp Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Paradip. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Paradip and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts20:25-0-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn21:5522:005min108 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar22:5122:521min176 km-11On Time
BLSBalasore23:3023:322min224 km211On Time
SOROSoro23:5623:571min257 km111On Time
BHCBhadrak00:4500:472min286 km212On Time
BTVBaitarani Road01:1101:132min318 km-12On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road01:2301:252min330 km312On Time
CTCCuttack02:3002:355min402 km312On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur02:5402:551min433 km212On Time
RHMARahama03:1703:181min462 km212On Time
PRDPParadip03:55ends-484 km212On Time

Src Prdp Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
21:55
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jaleswar
176 km
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
223 km
23:30
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
Soro
257 km
23:56
23:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
286 km
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Baitarani Road
318 km
01:11
01:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jajpur K Road
329 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
401 km
02:30
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
433 km
02:54
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
RAHAMA
461 km
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Paradip
483 km
03:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Src Prdp Sf Exp 22813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Prdp Sf Exp - 22813 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Src  Prdp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc  Prdp Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Prdp Sf Exp 22813 Train Information

Src Prdp Sf Exp (22813) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Paradip. This mail express train covers a distance of about 484 km. The fare classes on 22813 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Prdp Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Prdp Sf Exp 22813 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW