Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
20:30
Bilaspur Jn
17hr 20min
21 Stops
PNBE
13:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL6
93% Chances
2min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
2min
Fri, 17 Jun
AVL 0004
2min
Fri, 24 Jun
AVL 0004
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BSP
-
-
-

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp - 22843 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 runs from Bilaspur Jn to Patna Jn, 1 days. The Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 mail express departs from Bilaspur Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp train is 17hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp - 22843 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Tatanagar Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts20:30-0311On Time
CPHChampa Jn21:1421:162min53 km11127min
RIGRaigarh22:1722:192min132 km11129min
BRJNBrajrajnagar23:0723:092min192 km31119min
JSGJharsuguda Jn23:2523:272min204 km2111hr 4min
GPRajgangpur00:1900:212min275 km2121hr 20min
ROURourkela00:5501:005min305 km4121hr 49min
CKPChakradharpur02:2202:275min406 km2122hr 2min
TATATatanagar Jn03:3004:0030min468 km4122hr 1min
PRRPurulia Jn05:4305:452min557 km3121hr 57min
JOCJoychandi Pahar06:2606:282min596 km1122hr 4min
ASNAsansol Jn07:3507:5520min633 km-121hr 51min
CRJChittaranjan08:1908:212min659 km3122hr 2min
MDPMadhupur Jn09:0909:112min715 km2121hr 9min
JSMEJasidih Jn09:4509:472min744 km1121hr 50min
JAJJhajha10:3010:355min788 km3121hr 34min
KIULKiul Jn11:0811:102min841 km3122hr 9min
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min876 km3122hr
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:2812:302min919 km2122hr 6min
FUTFatuha Jn12:5012:522min943 km3122hr 5min
PNCPatna Saheb13:1813:202min955 km2121hr 54min
PNBEPatna Jn13:50ends-965 km5121hr

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
27-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Bilaspur Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
52 km
21:27
21:14
21:28
21:16
13min
-
1min
Raigarh
132 km
22:21
22:17
22:22
22:19
4min
-
1min
Brajrajnagar
192 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
204 km
23:25
23:25
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
2min
Rajgangpur
275 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
305 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
406 km
02:22
02:22
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
468 km
03:30
03:30
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
30min
Purulia Jn
557 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
596 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
633 km
07:35
07:35
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
20min
Chittaranjan
658 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
714 km
09:09
09:09
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
743 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
787 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
841 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
875 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
919 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
942 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
954 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
964 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp - 22843 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Pnbe Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Train Information

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp (22843) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 965 km. The fare classes on 22843 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
passenger train isse achcha he ye tho har station k alawa kahi bhi rokdeti he sufer fast train hokar ye passenger se bhi gaiguzri he kis chiz ka itna pesa lerahi he ye humlogo k saath dhoka he 😡😡😡😡
GOOD TRAIN AND CLEANLINESS WOW BUT TRAIN TOO LATE
Interesting facts about India Today group indiyan really appreciate may most
On time pe ny pahochati h ye trn mai 2015 se esme traveling kr rha hu pr hamesa ki trh let or superfast nam dia gya h.to ese sudhara jaye taki passengers ko prblm n ho
On time pe ny pahochati h ye trn mai 2015 se esme traveling kr rha hu pr hamesa ki trh let or superfast nam dia gya h.to ese sudhara jaye taki passengers ko prblm n ho
On time pe ny pahochati h ye trn mai 2015 se esme traveling kr rha hu pr hamesa ki trh let or superfast nam dia gya h.to ese sudhara jaye taki passengers ko prblm n ho
improve the cleanliness, speed and time...
On time pe ny pahochati h ye trn mai 2015 se esme traveling kr rha hu pr hamesa ki trh let or superfast nam dia gya h.to ese sudhara jaye taki passengers ko prblm n ho
On time pe ny pahochati h ye trn mai 2015 se esme traveling kr rha hu pr hamesa ki trh let or superfast nam dia gya h.to ese sudhara jaye taki passengers ko prblm n ho
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW