Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
20:30
Bilaspur Jn
17hr 20min
21 Stops
PNBE
13:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843. Check Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
June 2023
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
Fri, 16 Jun
NA
Fri, 23 Jun
NA
Fri, 30 Jun
NA
July 2023
Fri, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 14 Jul
NA
Fri, 21 Jul
NA
Fri, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops21
Duration17hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22843 Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts20:30-0311On Time
CPHChampa Jn21:1421:162min53 km11137min
RIGRaigarh22:1722:192min132 km11159min
BRJNBrajrajnagar23:1023:122min192 km3111hr 30min
JSGJharsuguda Jn23:2523:272min204 km2111hr 45min
GPRajgangpur00:1900:212min275 km2121hr 54min
ROURourkela00:4800:535min305 km5122hr 19min
CKPChakradharpur02:2002:255min406 km2122hr 45min
TATATatanagar Jn03:2003:5030min468 km5123hr 15min
PRRPurulia Jn05:4305:452min557 km3123hr 23min
JOCJoychandi Pahar06:2606:282min596 km1123hr 32min
ASNAsansol Jn07:3507:5520min633 km2123hr 22min
CRJChittaranjan08:1908:212min659 km3123hr 37min
MDPMadhupur Jn09:0909:112min715 km2123hr 32min
JSMEJasidih Jn09:4509:472min744 km2123hr 22min
JAJJhajha10:3010:355min788 km3123hr 18min
KIULKiul Jn11:0811:102min841 km3123hr 48min
MKAMokameh Jn11:5411:562min876 km3123hr 57min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn12:3112:332min919 km2123hr 58min
FUTFatuha Jn12:5712:592min943 km3124hr 1min
PNCPatna Saheb13:2013:222min955 km2123hr 58min
PNBEPatna Jn13:50ends-965 km5123hr 48min

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 3hr 44min
Reached Patna Jn at 17:34
Refresh
Updated 66hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
2
Source
Champa Jn
52 km
21:48
21:14
21:57
21:16
41min
1
9min
Raigarh
132 km
23:12
22:17
23:14
22:19
55min
1
2min
Brajrajnagar
192 km
00:25
23:10
00:27
23:12
1hr 15min
3
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
204 km
00:53
23:25
00:57
23:27
1hr 30min
2
4min
Rajgangpur
275 km
01:50
00:19
01:52
00:21
1hr 31min
2
2min
Rourkela
305 km
02:38
00:48
02:40
00:53
1hr 47min
5
2min
Chakradharpur
406 km
04:18
02:20
04:23
02:25
1hr 58min
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
468 km
05:41
03:20
06:11
03:50
2hr 21min
5
30min
Purulia Jn
557 km
08:13
05:43
08:17
05:45
2hr 32min
3
4min
Joychandi Pahar
596 km
08:56
06:26
08:58
06:28
2hr 30min
1
2min
Asansol Jn
633 km
09:42
07:35
10:04
07:55
2hr 9min
2
22min
Chittaranjan
658 km
10:36
08:19
10:38
08:21
2hr 17min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
714 km
11:25
09:09
11:28
09:11
2hr 17min
2
3min
Jasidih Jn
743 km
11:52
09:45
11:55
09:47
2hr 8min
2
3min
Jhajha
787 km
12:36
10:30
12:52
10:35
2hr 17min
3
16min
Kiul Jn
841 km
14:31
11:08
14:59
11:10
3hr 49min
3
28min
Mokameh Jn
875 km
15:51
11:54
15:53
11:56
3hr 57min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
919 km
16:32
12:31
16:34
12:33
4hr 1min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
942 km
16:57
12:57
17:00
12:59
4hr 1min
7
3min
Patna Saheb
954 km
17:13
13:20
17:16
13:22
3hr 54min
2
3min
Patna Jn
964 km
17:34
13:50
Destination
3hr 44min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp - 22843 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Pnbe Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 Train Information

Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp (22843) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 965 km. The fare classes on 22843 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.