Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22843 Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22843 Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp train live running status. 22843 Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp train runs from Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Fri. 22843 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 22843 Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp from Bilaspur Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 17:36. The total distance covered by Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp is 967 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bilaspur Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp - 22843.
Overall delay: 3hr 46min
Reached Patna Jn at 17:36
Refresh
Updated 44hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
Source
Champa Jn
54 km
21:45
21:15
21:47
21:17
30min
1
2min
Raigarh
133 km
23:08
22:15
23:10
22:17
53min
1
2min
Brajrajnagar
193 km
23:59
23:04
00:01
23:06
55min
3
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
205 km
00:13
23:25
00:15
23:27
48min
2
2min
Rajgangpur
276 km
01:14
00:16
01:16
00:18
58min
2
2min
Rourkela
306 km
01:49
00:48
01:54
00:53
1hr 1min
4
5min
Chakradharpur
407 km
03:45
02:20
03:49
02:25
1hr 24min
2
5min
Tatanagar Jn
470 km
05:02
03:15
05:32
03:45
1hr 47min
1
30min
Purulia Jn
560 km
08:14
05:43
08:23
05:45
2hr 38min
3
2min
Joychandi Pahar
599 km
09:03
06:26
09:05
06:28
2hr 37min
1
2min
Asansol Jn
636 km
09:35
07:35
09:55
07:55
2hr
2
20min
Chittaranjan
661 km
11:17
08:19
11:23
08:21
3hr 2min
3
2min
Madhupur Jn
717 km
12:08
09:11
12:15
09:13
3hr 2min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
746 km
12:47
09:47
12:53
09:49
3hr 4min
2
2min
Jhajha
790 km
13:30
10:30
13:32
10:35
2hr 57min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
844 km
14:26
11:08
14:28
11:10
3hr 18min
3
2min
Mokameh Jn
878 km
15:12
11:54
15:24
11:56
3hr 28min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
922 km
16:39
12:31
16:41
12:33
4hr 8min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
945 km
17:00
12:53
17:06
12:55
4hr 11min
3
2min
Patna Saheb
957 km
17:18
13:13
17:24
13:15
4hr 9min
2
2min
Patna Jn
967 km
17:36
13:50
Destination
3hr 46min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22843 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 train running or not?

A. Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 train starts from Bilaspur Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 train?

A. The last stop for Bsp Pnbe Sf Exp 22843 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 17:36