Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jam Humsafar 22923 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:55
Bandra Terminus
14hr 25min
13 Stops
JAM
14:20
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jam Humsafar 22923 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jam Humsafar 22923. Check Jam Humsafar 22923 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jamnagar station.

3A
INR1155
SL
INR435
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
RAC 38
11min
Thu, 29 Feb
RAC 64
11min
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
AVL 109
11min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 200
11min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 3
11min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 220
11min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JAM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops13
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Jam Humsafar 22923 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22923 Jam Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jamnagar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:55-0511On Time
BVIBorivali00:2000:255min19 km6122hr 55min
VAPIVapi02:1602:182min159 km1122hr 58min
STSurat04:0004:055min252 km1122hr 48min
BHBharuch Jn04:4304:452min311 km3123hr 3min
BRCVadodara Jn05:4005:455min381 km4123hr 7min
ANNDAnand Jn06:1706:192min417 km3123hr 11min
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:5508:0510min481 km4122hr 51min
VGViramgam Jn09:0309:052min546 km1122hr 59min
SUNRSurendranagar10:0610:082min611 km1122hr 57min
WKRWankaner Jn11:0211:042min686 km3122hr 47min
RJTRajkot Jn12:0212:1210min727 km1122hr 50min
HAPAHapa13:3213:342min804 km2122hr 51min
JAMJamnagar14:20ends-812 km3122hr 44min

Jam Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
5
Source
Borivali
19 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
6
5min
Vapi
159 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
1
2min
Surat
252 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
4
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
4
10min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
611 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
3
2min
Rajkot Jn
727 km
12:02
12:02
12:12
12:12
On Time
1
10min
Hapa
804 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
2
2min
Jamnagar
812 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Jam Humsafar 22923 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jam Humsafar - 22923 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jam Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutJam Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jam Humsafar 22923 Train Information

Jam Humsafar (22923) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 812 km. The fare classes on 22923 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jam Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.