Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Jam Humsafar 22923 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:55
Bandra Terminus
14hr 30min
13 Stops
JAM
14:25
Jamnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jam Humsafar 22923 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1155
SL
INR435
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
WL27
72% Chances
1hr 5min
Mon, 23 May
RAC 27
35min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0040
35min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0130
35min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0351
35min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0348
35min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 0345
35min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 0456
2hr 23min
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAM
BDTS
-
-
-

Jam Humsafar 22923 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jam Humsafar - 22923 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jam Humsafar 22923 runs from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar, 3 days. The Jam Humsafar 22923 mail express departs from Bandra Terminus at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Jamnagar at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jam Humsafar train is 14hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jam Humsafar - 22923 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jam Humsafar has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Jam Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:55-0-11-
BVIBorivali00:2000:255min19 km-12-
VAPIVapi02:1602:182min159 km-12-
STSurat04:0204:075min252 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn04:4204:442min311 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn05:3305:385min381 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn06:0706:092min417 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:0008:1515min481 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn09:0609:082min546 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar10:1610:182min611 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn11:2311:252min686 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn12:1312:2310min727 km-12-
HAPAHapa13:5313:552min804 km-12-
JAMJamnagar14:25ends-812 km-12-

Jam Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
156 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
04:02
04:02
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
05:33
05:33
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
08:00
08:00
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
612 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
728 km
12:13
12:13
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
10min
Hapa
804 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
812 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jam Humsafar 22923 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jam Humsafar - 22923 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jam Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutJam Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jam Humsafar 22923 Train Information

Jam Humsafar (22923) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 812 km. The fare classes on 22923 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jam Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jam Humsafar 22923 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide. and also keep RPF at night time, there was a drunk man who pissed on a women at night and there was no policeman on the train....
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
no pantry facilities available , please provide.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW