Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22923 Jam Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22923 Jam Humsafar train live running status. 22923 Jam Humsafar train runs from Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jamnagar (JAM) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 22923 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 22923 Jam Humsafar from Bandra Terminus is 23:55. The arrival time to Jamnagar is 14:25. The total distance covered by Jam Humsafar is 812 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jam Humsafar - 22923.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Wankaner Jn(WKR) to Jamnagar(JAM) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
4
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
6
5min
Vapi
156 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
1
2min
Surat
251 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
3
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
05:31
05:31
05:36
05:36
On Time
4
5min
Anand Jn
417 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
4
10min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
1
2min
Surendranagar
612 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
2min
Wankaner Jn
686 km
11:26
11:26
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Rajkot Jn
728 km
12:13
12:23
Cancelled
3
-
Hapa
804 km
13:45
13:47
Cancelled
2
-
Jamnagar
812 km
14:25
-
Cancelled
3
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22923 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jam Humsafar 22923 train running or not?

A. Jam Humsafar 22923 train starts from Bandra Terminus at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jam Humsafar 22923 train now?

A. Check the location of Jam Humsafar 22923 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jam Humsafar 22923 train?

A. The last stop for Jam Humsafar 22923 train is Jamnagar(JAM). The train reaches Jamnagar at 14:25