Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
13:45
Rajkot Jn
27hr 30min
23 Stops
REWA
17:15
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 012
3hr 23min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 035
3hr 23min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 039
3hr 23min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 036
3hr 23min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
AVL 037
3hr 23min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0013
4hr 41min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
RJT
-
-
-

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajkot Rewa Sf - 22937 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 runs from Rajkot Jn to Rewa, 1 days. The Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 mail express departs from Rajkot Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Rewa at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rajkot Rewa Sf train is 27hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajkot Rewa Sf - 22937 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajkot Rewa Sf has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rajkot Rewa Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts13:45-0311-
WKRWankaner Jn14:2414:262min42 km211-
SUNRSurendranagar15:3115:332min117 km211-
VGViramgam Jn16:4516:472min182 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:1018:3020min247 km311-
NDNadiad Jn19:2319:252min293 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn19:4019:422min311 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn20:3020:355min347 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn21:3121:332min417 km411-
STSurat22:3722:425min476 km211-
NDBNandurbar01:0001:1010min636 km212-
ANAmalner02:3202:342min731 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn03:5203:553min787 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min811 km712-
BAUBurhanpur05:1905:201min866 km212-
KNWKhandwa06:3706:403min934 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min1118 km-12-
PPIPipariya10:2810:302min1185 km112-
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1279 km112-
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1363 km412-
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1454 km212-
MYRMaihar15:3815:402min1517 km112-
STASatna16:0016:055min1552 km212-
REWARewa17:15ends-1601 km212-

Rajkot Rewa Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
-
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
-
15:31
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
18:10
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
-
19:23
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
20:30
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
21:31
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
22:37
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
-
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
-
02:32
02:34
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
03:52
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
04:25
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
-
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
-
06:37
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
09:25
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Pipariya
-
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Narsinghpur
-
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jabalpur
-
13:25
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
-
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
-
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rewa
1601 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot Rewa Sf - 22937 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
SE1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Rajkot Rewa Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot Rewa Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Train Information

Rajkot Rewa Sf (22937) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1601 km. The fare classes on 22937 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot Rewa Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
125 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very much best train for timing speed
good jdjwowmdg gidjfgwi ksndydvsksgvrjfj
nice experience................................................
very bad sleeper coach condition like general coach
nice experience................................................
nice experience................................................
nice experience.........of this train .......................................
bahut badhiya train hai Rewa Rajkot
nice experience................................................
nice experience................................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW