Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
13:45
Rajkot Jn
27hr 30min
23 Stops
REWA
17:15
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937. Check Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4220
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
October 2022
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 004
39min
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
WL4
80% Chances
39min
Sun, 30 Oct
AVL 0007
39min
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
AVL 0010
39min
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops23
Duration27hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22937 Rajkot Rewa Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts13:45-0311-
WKRWankaner Jn14:1614:182min42 km211-
SUNRSurendranagar15:2615:282min117 km211-
VGViramgam Jn16:4516:472min182 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:1018:3020min247 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn19:2319:252min293 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn19:4019:422min311 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn20:3020:355min347 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn21:4021:422min417 km411-
STSurat22:3722:425min476 km211-
NDBNandurbar01:0001:1010min636 km212-
ANAmalner02:3202:342min731 km212-
JLJalgaon Jn03:5203:553min787 km512-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:2504:305min811 km712-
BAUBurhanpur05:1905:201min866 km212-
KNWKhandwa06:3706:403min934 km212-
ETItarsi Jn09:2509:3510min1118 km-12-
PPIPipariya10:2810:302min1185 km112-
NUNarsinghpur11:3811:402min1279 km112-
JBPJabalpur13:2513:3510min1363 km412-
KTEKatni14:4014:455min1454 km212-
MYRMaihar15:3315:352min1517 km112-
STASatna16:0016:055min1552 km212-
REWARewa17:15ends-1601 km212-

Rajkot Rewa Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Rewa at 17:49
Refresh
Updated 44hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
13:58
13:45
13min
2
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
14:45
14:24
14:50
14:26
24min
2
5min
Surendranagar
116 km
15:48
15:31
15:33
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
181 km
16:36
16:45
16:51
16:47
4min
2
15min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
18:55
18:10
19:25
18:30
55min
3
30min
Nadiad Jn
292 km
20:01
19:23
20:07
19:25
42min
1
6min
Anand Jn
311 km
20:30
19:40
20:33
19:42
51min
4
3min
Vadodara Jn
346 km
20:58
20:30
21:05
20:35
30min
1
7min
Bharuch Jn
417 km
21:55
21:31
22:00
21:33
27min
4
5min
Surat
476 km
22:39
22:37
22:49
22:42
7min
2
10min
Nandurbar
637 km
01:11
01:00
01:22
01:10
12min
2
11min
Amalner
732 km
02:36
02:32
02:46
02:34
12min
2
10min
Jalgaon Jn
787 km
04:00
03:52
03:55
On Time
5
-
Bhusaval Jn
811 km
04:28
04:25
04:30
On Time
6
-
Burhanpur
865 km
05:18
05:19
05:24
05:20
4min
2
6min
Khandwa
934 km
06:12
06:37
06:42
06:40
2min
2
30min
Itarsi Jn
1118 km
09:12
09:25
09:42
09:35
7min
5
30min
Pipariya
1185 km
10:36
10:28
10:42
10:30
12min
1
6min
Narsinghpur
1278 km
11:58
11:38
12:01
11:40
21min
1
3min
Jabalpur
1362 km
13:21
13:25
13:41
13:35
6min
2
20min
Katni
1453 km
15:00
14:40
15:08
14:45
23min
2
8min
Maihar
1516 km
15:57
15:38
16:00
15:40
20min
1
3min
Satna
1551 km
16:36
16:00
16:42
16:05
37min
2
6min
Rewa
1601 km
17:49
17:15
Destination
34min
2
Destination
view full running status

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot Rewa Sf - 22937 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot Rewa Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot Rewa Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Train Information

Rajkot Rewa Sf (22937) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1601 km. The fare classes on 22937 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot Rewa Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot Rewa Sf 22937 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
really very nice and friendly reminder best application
Time lose Food is good😛 par Not hot 🥵
train pit jaati hai somnath express se
timing not defined cleanliness poor
Nice or good rewa my home
very much best train for timing speed
good jdjwowmdg gidjfgwi ksndydvsksgvrjfj
nice experience................................................
very bad sleeper coach condition like general coach
nice experience................................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW