Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22937Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
18-08-2019
Overall delay: 6hr 17min
Reached Rewa at 23:02
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
This train has been diverted from Itarsi Jn(ET) station to Katni(KTE) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
14:22
14:13
14:24
14:15
9min
2
2min
Surendranagar
116 km
15:48
15:14
15:52
15:16
36min
-
4min
Viramgam Jn
181 km
16:47
16:23
16:49
16:25
24min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
17:54
17:35
18:12
17:55
17min
4
18min
Nadiad Jn
292 km
19:05
18:44
19:07
18:46
21min
-
2min
Anand Jn
310 km
19:20
19:04
19:22
19:06
16min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
346 km
20:14
20:09
20:19
20:14
5min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
416 km
21:23
21:13
21:25
21:15
10min
-
2min
Surat
475 km
22:15
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
25min
Nandurbar
635 km
00:53
01:00
01:10
01:05
5min
-
17min
Amalner
730 km
02:22
02:32
02:37
02:34
3min
-
15min
Jalgaon Jn
786 km
03:40
03:35
03:45
03:40
5min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
810 km
04:22
04:15
04:34
04:20
14min
-
12min
Burhanpur
864 km
05:16
05:01
05:17
05:02
15min
-
1min
Khandwa
933 km
06:10
06:27
06:31
06:30
1min
-
21min
Itarsi Jn
1117 km
09:02
09:10
09:26
09:20
6min
-
24min
Bhopal Jn
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
-
Bina Jn
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
-
Saugor
-
00:00
00:00
Diverted
-
-
Pipariya
1184 km
10:23
10:25
Diverted
-
-
Narsinghpur
1278 km
11:22
11:24
Diverted
-
-
Jabalpur
1362 km
12:40
12:50
Diverted
-
-
Katni
1452 km
20:16
14:00
20:35
14:05
6hr 30min
-
19min
Maihar
1515 km
21:30
14:50
21:31
14:52
6hr 40min
-
1min
Satna
1551 km
21:57
15:25
22:10
15:35
6hr 35min
-
13min
Bagahai Road
1580 km
22:37
16:19
22:42
16:24
6hr 18min
-
5min
Rewa
1600 km
23:02
16:45
Destination
6hr 17min
-
Destination