Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Indb Uhp Exp 22941 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
23:30
Indore Jn Bg
22hr 40min
18 Stops
UHP
22:10
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Uhp Exp 22941 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Uhp Exp 22941. Check Indb Uhp Exp 22941 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops18
Duration22hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Uhp Exp 22941 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22941 Indb Uhp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts23:30-0411-
DWXDewas23:5623:582min39 km111-
UJNUjjain Jn00:4000:455min80 km-12-
NADNagda Jn02:0002:1515min135 km-12-
BWMBhawani Mandi03:2303:252min259 km212-
KOTAKota Jn04:3004:4010min360 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:5305:552min467 km112-
MTJMathura Jn08:1808:202min684 km312-
DSJDelhi Safdarjng10:2710:314min821 km112-
SSBShakurbasti11:0211:042min839 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:5912:012min899 km212-
JINDJind Jn12:4112:432min956 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn14:0014:022min1028 km112-
DUIDhuri Jn15:0015:055min1094 km412-
LDHLudhiana Jn16:1516:2510min1156 km312-
JRCJalandhar Cant17:1517:205min1208 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt19:0019:055min1321 km212-
JATJammu Tawi20:4220:486min1420 km-12-
UHPUdhampur22:10ends-1474 km-12-

Indb Uhp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Udhampur at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 10hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:35
23:30
5min
4
Source
Dewas
38 km
00:08
23:56
00:14
23:58
16min
1
6min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
00:52
00:40
01:04
00:45
19min
6
12min
Nagda Jn
134 km
01:38
02:00
02:19
02:15
4min
1
41min
Bhawani Mandi
260 km
03:33
03:23
03:35
03:25
10min
2
2min
Kota Jn
360 km
04:39
04:30
04:40
On Time
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
468 km
05:57
05:53
05:55
On Time
1
-
Mathura Jn
684 km
08:04
08:18
08:24
08:20
4min
3
20min
Delhi Safdarjng
823 km
10:34
10:27
10:31
On Time
1
-
Shakurbasti
841 km
11:23
11:02
11:28
11:04
24min
2
5min
Rohtak Jn
900 km
12:04
11:59
12:08
12:01
7min
2
4min
Jind Jn
958 km
12:49
12:41
12:57
12:43
14min
4
8min
Jakhal Jn
1030 km
13:54
14:00
14:04
14:02
2min
1
10min
Dhuri Jn
1096 km
14:48
15:00
15:09
15:05
4min
4
21min
Ludhiana Jn
1158 km
16:02
16:15
16:28
16:25
3min
3
26min
Jalandhar Cant
1211 km
17:10
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1323 km
18:54
19:00
19:06
19:05
On Time
2
12min
Jammu Tawi
1422 km
20:32
20:42
20:48
On Time
2
-
Udhampur
1476 km
23:25
22:10
Destination
1hr 15min
2
Destination
view full running status

Indb Uhp Exp 22941 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Uhp Exp - 22941 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Uhp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Uhp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Uhp Exp 22941 Train Information

Indb Uhp Exp (22941) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1474 km. The fare classes on 22941 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Uhp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Uhp Exp 22941 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.. maha gand kabhi mat betho esmy
hii ygvhsb gbydbjcf gfhdtujbivfatjv gfhvfhggh
toilets not clean, no water in toilets, no liquid soap in toilet, bed sheetsand pillow cover supplied were un healthy.Train running late.
very poor service, worst experience with this
Daly honi chahiye , 5,6 baja ka koy train nahi ha , ma 9 am sa station new delhi ma bat hua hu 8pm par train ha
it's a good train but cleaning are so bad I think plug charging bad qualty
timely perfect this train 🚂🚂
Inefficient cleanliness speed is good
bhot slow train hai... rukti bhot hai
Good caliner and better than others
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW