Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
16:45
Bandra Terminus
12hr 55min
17 Stops
BVC
05:40
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963. Check Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
2S
INR240
3A
INR1120
SL
INR425
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22963 Bdts Bvc Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts16:45-0611-
BVIBorivali17:0717:125min19 km611-
DRDDahanu Road18:3618:382min109 km111-
VAPIVapi19:0419:062min159 km111-
NVSNavsari19:5519:572min223 km111-
STSurat20:2320:285min252 km111-
BHBharuch Jn21:0921:112min311 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn22:0922:2920min381 km411-
ANNDAnand Jn23:0023:022min417 km311-
NDNadiad Jn23:1723:192min435 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:2000:3010min481 km312-
VGViramgam Jn01:2101:232min546 km112-
JVNJoravarnagar02:3602:371min614 km112-
BTDBotad Jn03:3303:352min686 km-12-
DLJDhola Jn04:0504:061min729 km-12-
SGDSongadh04:2604:282min750 km112-
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:3704:381min758 km112-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus05:40ends-778 km212-

Bdts Bvc Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 123hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
16:45
On Time
6
Source
Borivali
18 km
17:11
17:07
17:16
17:12
4min
6
5min
Dahanu Road
108 km
19:01
18:36
19:01
18:38
23min
1
-
Vapi
156 km
19:35
19:04
19:41
19:06
35min
1
6min
Navsari
222 km
20:27
19:55
20:31
19:57
34min
1
4min
Surat
251 km
20:49
20:23
21:00
20:28
32min
1
11min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
21:48
21:09
21:11
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
381 km
22:41
22:09
23:12
22:29
43min
4
31min
Anand Jn
417 km
23:35
23:00
23:02
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
435 km
23:51
23:17
23:55
23:19
36min
2
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
00:44
00:20
00:58
00:30
28min
3
14min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
02:07
01:21
01:23
On Time
1
-
Joravarnagar
615 km
03:03
02:36
02:37
On Time
1
-
Botad Jn
687 km
03:49
03:33
03:35
On Time
1
-
Dhola Jn
730 km
04:45
04:05
04:47
04:06
41min
-
2min
Songadh
751 km
05:07
04:26
05:09
04:28
41min
-
2min
Sihor Gujarat
759 km
05:16
04:37
05:18
04:38
40min
-
2min
Bhavnagar Trmus
779 km
05:50
05:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Sfast - 22963 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Bvc Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bvc Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 Train Information

Bdts Bvc Sfast (22963) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 778 km. The fare classes on 22963 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bvc Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bvc Sfast 22963 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
red e TT e55ê 58 5 AA r4555x55r55r5e5w aa aa aa aa dewe Dr 58 e r5 eww d4
clean train and also time
This train clean and also on time
બીજા કરતા અલગ છે માટે મુસાફરી માટે લો
Unhygienic coaches,dirty smelling coache
Dirty smelling coaches, unclean
residual time getting late cause of singnal
it's good but most of the people travelling are loud and chaotic.
nice train cleanliness very good
મને આ ગાડી બહુ ગમે છે, કારણ કે દરેક વખત સમયસર હોઈ છે, અને સાફ સફાઈ પણ એમાં સારી હોઈ છે, જમવાનું પણ સમયસર આવી જાય છે, in short train tp to date hoi che,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW