Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
23:55
Bandra Terminus
16hr 5min
9 Stops
BGKT
16:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965. Check Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 51min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 51min
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
WL1
95% Chances
6hr 51min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
AVL 0006
6hr 51min
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
AVL 0001
6hr 36min
Fri, 27 Jan
AVL 0002
6hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops9
Duration16hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22965 Bdts Bgkt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts23:55-0511-
BVIBorivali00:2200:253min19 km612-
BLValsad02:2602:315min183 km212-
STSurat03:2503:305min252 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1105:165min381 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:2507:3510min481 km312-
MSHMahesana Jn09:0809:102min548 km212-
ABRAbu Road11:4011:5010min666 km212-
MJMarwar Jn14:0014:055min831 km112-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi16:00ends-931 km212-

Bdts Bgkt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 11hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
3min
Valsad
183 km
02:26
02:26
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
5min
Surat
251 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
05:11
05:11
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Mahesana Jn
550 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
667 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
832 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
933 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bgkt Exp - 22965 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bgkt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 Train Information

Bdts Bgkt Exp (22965) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 22965 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Bgkt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Bgkt Exp 22965 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
81 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train mind blowing speed
I really love this train awesome I really happy
bekar gadi kane ke liye kuch nhi aata or kpda chori hota he
if you any problems thn you can call on 138... all problems solved anytime 😊
no flush water in toilet, tries to reach on time,travelled at night so really can't much say about food, overall okayish!
no flush water in toilet, tries to reach on time,travelled at night so really can't much say about food, overall okayish!
no flush water in toilet, tries to reach on time,travelled at night so really can't much say about food, overall okayish!
no flush water in toilet, tries to reach on time,travelled at night so really can't much say about food, overall okayish!
no flush water in toilet, tries to reach on time,travelled at night so really can't much say about food, overall okayish!
no flush water in toilet, tries to reach on time,travelled at night so really can't much say about food, overall okayish!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW