Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
06:00
Jaipur
5hr 10min
12 Stops
JU
11:10
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Ju Exp 22977. Check Jp Ju Exp 22977 seat availability from Jaipur station to Jodhpur Jn station.

1A
INR1335
2A
INR800
2S
INR120
3A
INR560
CC
INR450
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22977 Jp Ju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts06:00-0311On Time
KKUKanakpura06:1206:142min9 km1118min
FLPhulera Jn06:4806:502min55 km3119min
NACNawa City07:1707:192min90 km11121min
KMNCKuchaman City07:3407:362min106 km11126min
MKNMakrana Jn07:4807:502min120 km11131min
GCHGachhipura08:1108:132min149 km31131min
DNADegana Jn08:2508:272min164 km31138min
RENRen08:4808:502min192 km11139min
MTDMerta Road Jn09:0509:072min209 km11140min
GOTNGotan09:2509:272min229 km21142min
RKBRaika Bagh10:2810:302min311 km21132min
JUJodhpur Jn11:10ends-313 km4118min

Jp Ju Exp Running Status

Check 22977 Jp Ju Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 11:13
Refresh
Updated 4hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:03
06:00
3min
3
Source
Kanakpura
9 km
06:18
06:12
06:20
06:14
6min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
55 km
06:58
06:48
07:00
06:50
10min
3
2min
Nawa City
90 km
07:48
07:17
07:50
07:19
31min
1
2min
Kuchaman City
106 km
08:11
07:34
08:14
07:36
38min
1
3min
Makrana Jn
120 km
08:32
07:48
08:33
07:50
43min
1
1min
Gachhipura
149 km
08:54
08:11
08:56
08:13
43min
3
2min
Degana Jn
164 km
09:09
08:25
09:11
08:27
44min
3
2min
Ren
192 km
09:32
08:48
09:34
08:50
44min
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
209 km
09:49
09:05
09:53
09:07
46min
1
4min
Gotan
229 km
10:09
09:25
10:11
09:27
44min
2
2min
Raika Bagh
311 km
11:02
10:28
11:03
10:30
33min
2
1min
Jodhpur Jn
313 km
11:13
11:10
Destination
3min
4
Destination
view full running status

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Ju Exp - 22977 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
BE1
B1
B2
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Train Information

Jp Ju Exp (22977) train runs from Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 313 km. The fare classes on 22977 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.