Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
06:00
Jaipur
5hr 5min
11 Stops
JU
11:05
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Ju Exp 22977. Check Jp Ju Exp 22977 seat availability from Jaipur station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
3A
INR550
CC
INR440
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
AVL 049
2hr 31min
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 646
2hr 31min
Fri, 03 Feb
AVL 0686
52min
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 0647
52min
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0643
52min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0730
52min
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 0741
52min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0709
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22977 Jp Ju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts06:00-03111min
FLPhulera Jn06:4206:431min55 km-118min
NACNawa City07:1507:172min90 km11110min
KMNCKuchaman City07:2907:312min106 km11113min
MKNMakrana Jn07:4207:453min119 km11116min
GCHGachhipura08:0708:092min148 km11118min
DNADegana Jn08:2008:222min163 km31119min
RENRen08:4208:442min190 km11116min
MTDMerta Road Jn08:5909:012min207 km11118min
GOTNGotan09:1809:202min227 km11121min
RKBRaika Bagh10:2610:282min308 km21142min
JUJodhpur Jn11:05ends-310 km41130min

Jp Ju Exp Running Status

Check 22977 Jp Ju Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
89 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
2min
Kuchaman City
105 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
119 km
07:42
07:42
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
3min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
163 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Ren
189 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
227 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
308 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
310 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jp Ju Exp - 22977 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
B1
B2
C1
C2
C3
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
EOG
Seat Layout
Jp Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJp Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Train Information

Jp Ju Exp (22977) train runs from Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 310 km. The fare classes on 22977 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Ju Exp 22977 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a wonderful trip in this train.
Average train facilities
it's ok but in winter travelling in this train will be not a good idea
Delayed 45 min
gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
These trains are very good to travel and take you to your destination on time.
very nice train the timing of this train is amazing
very bed train is very let
very good train ..jaipur to jodhpur
At the right time at your destination.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW