Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22977 Jp Ju Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22977 Jp Ju Exp train live running status. 22977 Jp Ju Exp train runs from Jaipur (JP) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22977 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22977 Jp Ju Exp from Jaipur is 06:09. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 11:08. The total distance covered by Jp Ju Exp is 310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaipur to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jp Ju Exp - 22977.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 11:08
Refresh
Updated 4hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:09
06:00
9min
3
Source
Phulera Jn
54 km
07:18
06:42
07:22
06:43
39min
3
4min
Nawa City
89 km
07:46
07:15
07:48
07:17
31min
1
2min
Kuchaman City
105 km
08:01
07:29
08:04
07:31
33min
1
3min
Makrana Jn
119 km
08:17
07:42
08:22
07:45
37min
2
5min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:50
08:07
08:51
08:09
42min
1
1min
Degana Jn
163 km
09:05
08:20
09:08
08:22
46min
1
3min
Ren
189 km
09:28
08:42
09:30
08:44
46min
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
09:42
08:59
09:48
09:01
47min
1
6min
Gotan
227 km
10:04
09:18
10:07
09:20
47min
2
3min
Raika Bagh
308 km
10:58
10:26
11:03
10:28
35min
2
5min
Jodhpur Jn
310 km
11:08
11:05
Destination
3min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22977 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jp Ju Exp 22977 train running or not?

A. Jp Ju Exp 22977 train starts from Jaipur at 06:09. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jp Ju Exp 22977 train now?

A. Check the location of Jp Ju Exp 22977 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jp Ju Exp 22977 train?

A. The last stop for Jp Ju Exp 22977 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 11:08