Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mandore Express 22995 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
21:20
Old Delhi
10hr 30min
17 Stops
JU
07:50
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandore Express 22995 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mandore Express 22995. Check Mandore Express 22995 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1375
3A
INR970
SL
INR370
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
WL3
1hr 6min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL1
1hr 6min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL10
1hr 6min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL6
1hr 6min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL7
1hr 6min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL3
1hr 6min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL1
7hr 41min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0004
8hr 41min
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
WL1
8hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mandore Express 22995 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22995 Mandore Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts21:20-0311-
DECDelhi Cantt21:4821:502min14 km111-
PMPalam21:5621:582min18 km-11-
BWSNBijwasan22:0622:082min24 km-11-
GGNGurgaon22:1622:182min31 km111-
GHHGarhi Harsaru22:2722:292min41 km-11-
PTRDPataudi Road22:4422:462min61 km-11-
RERewari23:1123:132min83 km-11-
AWRAlwar00:1100:143min157 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn01:0201:042min217 km-12-
DODausa01:2401:262min246 km-12-
JPJaipur02:2502:3510min308 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City04:1404:162min413 km112-
MKNMakrana Jn04:2504:283min427 km-12-
DNADegana Jn05:0005:033min471 km-12-
MTDMerta Road Jn05:3905:445min516 km-12-
GOTNGotan06:0406:062min536 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn07:50ends-620 km-12-

Mandore Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
14 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Palam
17 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Bijwasan
24 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
31 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
61 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
82 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
156 km
00:11
00:11
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
217 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
246 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
308 km
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
10min
Kuchaman City
413 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
427 km
04:25
04:25
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
471 km
05:00
05:00
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
515 km
05:39
05:39
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
535 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
618 km
07:50
07:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mandore Express 22995 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandore Express - 22995 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mandore Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandore Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandore Express 22995 Train Information

Mandore Express (22995) train runs from Old Delhi to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 22995 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandore Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mandore Express 22995 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super fast.
hvg JB jnjk jkk jkkv nkkogfgn hjkgg jkofh hhjgb hiig. uifg
Overall experience is best
sleeper coaches are look like wrost than general. many people travel without ticket in sleeper coaches TT Don't care about it and railway also don't care about the people who are paying money and take reservation.
good mind blowing service and train cleaning program is so good
awesome train neat and clean.
time is more time bhut jyada leti h
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
n uni(klmmi)llo8o hhyj8ok {( 8kp
it was a very good experience. Thank you Indian Railways and ixigo trains team.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW