Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
23:25
Udaipur City
12hr 40min
7 Stops
DEE
12:05
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
UDZ
-
-
-

Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raj Humsafar Exp - 22985 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 runs from Udaipur City to Delhi S Rohilla, 1 days. The Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of Raj Humsafar Exp train is 12hr 40min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raj Humsafar Exp - 22985 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raj Humsafar Exp has the longest halt time at Ajmer Jn,Jaipur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Raj Humsafar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts23:25-0-11-
MVJMavli Jn00:0100:032min47 km-12-
CNAChanderiya01:1301:152min121 km-12-
BHLBhilwara01:5001:555min167 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn04:3504:4510min299 km-12-
JPJaipur06:4506:5510min434 km-12-
AWRAlwar09:1109:143min584 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla12:05ends-736 km-12-

Raj Humsafar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Alwar at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 81hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
23:28
23:25
3min
-
Source
Mavli Jn
42 km
00:08
00:01
00:10
00:03
7min
-
2min
Chanderiya
115 km
01:02
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
13min
Bhilwara
161 km
01:54
01:50
01:58
01:55
3min
-
4min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
04:08
04:35
04:46
04:45
1min
-
38min
Jaipur
428 km
06:49
06:45
06:57
06:55
2min
-
8min
Alwar
579 km
09:04
09:11
09:15
09:14
1min
-
11min
Delhi S Rohilla
732 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raj Humsafar Exp - 22985 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Raj Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaj Humsafar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 Train Information

Raj Humsafar Exp (22985) train runs from Udaipur City to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 736 km. The fare classes on 22985 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Raj Humsafar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raj Humsafar Exp 22985 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train neat and clean
washrooms are clean. It is on time but no food is served. no vendors come onto the train.
Hygienic and usually on time.
very good train neat and clean
very good train neat and clean
very good train neat and clean
One of the cleanest train I have ever travelled..
good train coz everything ok .
very good train neat and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW