Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:10
Varanasi Jn
7hr 50min
11 Stops
SKTN
22:00
Shakti Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345. Check Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Shakti Nagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SKTN
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 23345 Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Shakti Nagar. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Shakti Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:10-03111min
CARChunar15:4016:1030min45 km51113min
SKGHSaktesgarh16:3816:391min66 km11123min
LUSALusa17:0717:081min86 km11124min
SBDRSonbhadra17:5017:555min121 km-1121min
CUKChurk18:1018:111min126 km11119min
CPUChopan19:1019:3525min147 km-1111min
OBRObra Dam20:0120:032min160 km-1115min
KRLRKaraila Road Jn20:4820:502min197 km11134min
ANPRAnpara21:0321:052min208 km11127min
KRSLKrishnashilla21:2021:222min218 km11130min
SKTNShakti Nagar22:00ends-229 km11127min

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
14:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Chunar
44 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
5
10min
Saktesgarh
65 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Lusa
86 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonbhadra
120 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Churk
125 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
1
1min
Chopan
147 km
19:10
19:20
Cancelled
1
10min
Obra Dam
159 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Karaila Road Jn
196 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Anpara
207 km
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
2min
KRISHNASHILLA
218 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Shakti Nagar
228 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity - 23345 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb-Sktn Link Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 Train Information

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity (23345) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Shakti Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 229 km. The fare classes on 23345 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity 23345 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत बेकार ट्रेन है स्टिंग के भरोसे कभी नहीं रहना चाहिए इसमें कोई भी सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं है
always train will be cancelled, nither timely nor availability, government should improve this train availability, because this train is one and only one train for urjaanchal, thanx
Worst train with no preference. Even good train are given more priority.
WRITE A REVIEW