more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.0

23345 Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
14:10
Varanasi Jn
7hr 50min
11 Stops
SKTN
22:00
Shakti Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

23345 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SKTN
BSB
-
-
-

23345 Schedule & Time Table

23345 - Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity runs from Varanasi Jn to Shakti Nagar, 7 days of the week. The 23345 mail express train departs from Varanasi Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Shakti Nagar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 23345 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Chunar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity - 23345 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts14:10-0311-
CARChunar15:4016:1030min45 km511-
SKGHSaktesgarh16:3816:391min66 km111-
LUSALusa17:0717:081min86 km111-
SBDRSonbhadra17:5017:555min121 km-11-
CUKChurk18:1018:111min126 km111-
CPUChopan19:1019:3525min147 km-11On Time
OBRObra Dam20:0120:032min160 km-11On Time
KRLRKaraila Road Jn20:4820:502min197 km111On Time
ANPRAnpara21:0321:052min208 km111On Time
KRSLKrishnashilla21:2021:222min218 km111On Time
SKTNShakti Nagar22:00ends-229 km111On Time

23345 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity - 23345 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Overall delay:
Reached undefined at undefined
Refresh
Updated 116hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
147 km
Source
00:00
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Obra Dam
159 km
00:00
20:01
00:00
20:03
On Time
-
-
Karaila Road Jn
196 km
00:00
20:48
00:00
20:50
On Time
-
-
Anpara
207 km
00:00
21:03
00:00
21:05
On Time
-
-
KRISHNASHILLA
218 km
00:00
21:20
00:00
21:22
On Time
-
-
Shakti Nagar
228 km
00:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

23345 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity - 23345 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb-Sktn Link Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bsb-Sktn Link Intercity (23345) Train

23345 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Shakti Nagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 229 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 23345 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to KARAILA ROAD JN through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

23345 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत बेकार ट्रेन है स्टिंग के भरोसे कभी नहीं रहना चाहिए इसमें कोई भी सुविधा उपलब्ध नहीं है
always train will be cancelled, nither timely nor availability, government should improve this train availability, because this train is one and only one train for urjaanchal, thanx
Worst train with no preference. Even good train are given more priority.
WRITE A REVIEW