Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bkn Ghy Express 25631 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
00:10
Bikaner Jn
48hr 50min
30 Stops
GHY
01:00
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Ghy Express 25631 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Ghy Express 25631. Check Bkn Ghy Express 25631 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Guwahati station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2050
SL
INR770
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops30
Duration48hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bkn Ghy Express 25631 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 25631 Bkn Ghy Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts00:10-0311On Time
NOKNokha01:0301:052min64 km11110min
NGONagaur01:4501:505min116 km21113min
MTDMerta Road Jn03:0503:4338min173 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn04:2204:253min217 km11111min
MKNMakrana Jn05:0505:083min261 km11112min
KMNCKuchaman City05:2205:242min274 km11115min
JPJaipur09:0009:1010min380 km111
BTEBharatpur Jn11:4011:422min567 km-1116min
AHAchhnera Jn12:0412:062min594 km21117min
AFAgra Fort13:0013:1515min620 km21128min
TDLTundla Jn14:3014:4010min643 km5117min
CNBKanpur Central18:5519:0510min874 km5115min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:3021:4010min1069 km41110min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:4701:0720min1222 km21235min
PNBEPatna Jn04:3004:4010min1433 km21239min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn05:1805:202min1478 km11245min
MKAMokameh Jn06:0006:022min1522 km11239min
BJUBarauni Jn07:3007:355min1543 km112On Time
NNANaugachia09:1709:192min1666 km11241min
KIRKatihar Jn11:2011:277min1724 km61225min
DLKDalkolha12:5512:572min1792 km11236min
KNEKishanganj13:2013:255min1821 km11238min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri15:2515:3510min1908 km-1229min
NCBNew Cooch Behar17:5017:555min2034 km-1237min
NOQNew Alipurduar18:1518:205min2052 km-1238min
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:2520:316min2159 km-1237min
BPRDBarpeta Road21:0921:112min2203 km-1245min
RNYRangiya Jn22:3022:355min2268 km-1258min
KYQKamakhya00:3000:355min2309 km31329min
GHYGuwahati01:00ends-2316 km71320min

Bkn Ghy Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 00:10
Refresh
Updated 13hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
03:05
03:05
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
38min
Degana Jn
216 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
260 km
05:05
05:05
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
274 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
380 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
567 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
594 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
620 km
13:00
13:00
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
15min
Tundla Jn
643 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
874 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1068 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1221 km
00:47
00:47
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
20min
Patna Jn
1432 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1478 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1522 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1543 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Naugachia
1665 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1724 km
11:20
11:20
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
7min
Dalkolha
1792 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1820 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
1908 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
2033 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
2052 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
2158 km
20:25
20:25
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
6min
Barpeta Road
2202 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2267 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2308 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2315 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Ghy Express 25631 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Ghy Express - 25631 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
B3
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bkn Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Ghy Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Ghy Express 25631 Train Information

Bkn Ghy Express (25631) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2316 km. The fare classes on 25631 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Ghy Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Ghy Express 25631 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
https://trc.taboola.com/oppo-browser-india-en/log/3/click?pi=%2Fsummary-page%2F-6701201119452365288&ri=3bcf65dda68becc759e54cbc839ae2ef&sd=v2_44801601154fb1da202d5d5ef4a5577a_90615a56-3738-4de0-870c-955e426efcfb-tuct9b83810_1657505972_1657505998_CNawjgYQor5WGOb3uNieMCADKAQwZziY0QpA848QSL6N1wNQp90VWABgAGicmLeViuCwh6QBcAE&ui=90615a56-3738-4de0-870c-955e426efcfb-tuct9b83810&it=text&ii=~~V1~~3189161276013244044~~dwYln_RDKRh3mmhH5_Xtqm9fphLgsZiyfiWnS0aRLUf6nH0OabNJtzzP-ddPU2nvK8Bm7FKD2NW1M1BCiW1-kuMDMqg65-jJbi04eURsbtqeHe1S9jo_X4timp5pCZhQIKiYZmEl3RMjJoyLcF9x2L7I5MK7B1QpyhF1wERuIDVo2Oq0RS2DNJwFtQu2bmIxurOygszEKnfPoVz8jrMGT7FPgArnxg3AercrcFMToJrB_1UEtvdCKSbwmoMkCQjvQWgRZb-JVw2-zUTNrUg7CCRxSiRi02AI6bhaueS-Li-u8t2uNmg_eKdcONDv-YdhWsI6uzvJ-Sjf_SEYRzjo9dlmYPqQ9K1LO4msAqg4FV9NLwxq7HaNYLWBFTefHkDuQw4mmavXRIwGXtj7znFnhw&pt=text&li=rbox-t2v&sig=3401b7916266a9ef537b3b89bbc117aa5eff404bf187&redir=https%3A%2F%2Fthatoneroof.com%2Fstylish-new-smartwatch%2F%3Futm_source%3Dtaboola%26utm_medium%3Dreferral%26cid%3DGiCx2gK7Q4RGCDQVC6eOcB_nO2GJwaiFIfgqeelkMpEoqSDp21Uo1PKPlcq-w3M%26tblci%3DGiCx2gK7Q4RGCDQVC6eOcB_nO2GJwaiFIfgqeelkMpEoqSDp21Uo1PKPlcq-w3M%23tblciGiCx2gK7Q4RGCDQVC6eOcB_nO2GJwaiFIfgqeelkMpEoqSDp21Uo1PKPlcq-w3M&vi=1657505987558&p=egnitechsolutions-inr-sc&r=15&lti=deflated&ppb=CO8F&cpb=EhIyMDIyMDcwNy01LVJFTEVBU0UY27rb0wYgnP__________ASoZc2cudGFib29sYXN5bmRpY2F0aW9uLmNvbTIIdHJjMzAxMzA4gKqV1gZAmNEKSPOPEFC-jdcDWKfdFWMI3v__________ARDe__________8BGCJkYwiaLhDTPRgyZGMI1xYQ1B8YI2RjCJYUEJocGBhkYwjSAxDgBhgIZGMI3BUQ-yUYCWRjCIstEJ0-GCpkYwjR__________8BENH__________wEYL2RjCPQUEJ4dGB9keAKAAekiiAH8kbmKAZABKg
worst train...i ever booked ..hell lot of delay...almost like each nd every 20 min...the train stops..shit train...never go with.this train guys.
worst train...i ever booked ..hell lot of delay...almost like each nd every 20 min...the train stops..shit train...never go with.this train guys.
worst train...i ever booked ..hell lot of delay...almost like each nd every 20 min...the train stops..shit train...never go with.this train guys.
good taren nice 👍 namaste
worst train...i ever booked ..hell lot of delay...almost like each nd every 20 min...the train stops..shit train...never go with.this train guys.
000000o0ooo0o0o0o0000oooo00000p train
worst train...i ever booked ..hell lot of delay...almost like each nd every 20 min...the train stops..shit train...never go with.this train guys.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW