Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ghy Bkn Express 25632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
10:45
Guwahati
44hr 25min
30 Stops
BKN
07:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Bkn Express 25632 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR265
BKN
GHY
-
-
-

Ghy Bkn Express 25632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 25632 Ghy Bkn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 44hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts10:45-0111-
KYQKamakhya11:0011:055min6 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn11:4211:5210min47 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road12:3812:402min112 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:4513:5510min156 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:2015:255min263 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:5516:005min281 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2515min407 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min494 km-11-
DLKDalkolha19:5319:552min522 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn22:0022:1515min590 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:0323:041min647 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn01:1001:155min769 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2002:222min789 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:5803:002min833 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn04:4004:5010min878 km-12-
MGSMughal Sarai Jn09:0209:2220min1090 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min1231 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0014:1515min1425 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn17:0017:1010min1655 km-12-
AFAgra Fort17:5518:2025min1678 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn19:0019:022min1704 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:4319:452min1731 km-12-
JPJaipur23:1023:2010min1918 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City01:0501:072min2024 km-13-
MKNMakrana Jn01:2001:233min2038 km-13-
DNADegana Jn02:1002:133min2082 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:4803:2032min2127 km-13On Time
NGONagaur04:1504:205min2184 km-133hr 25min
NOKNokha05:0005:022min2235 km-133hr 36min
BKNBikaner Jn07:10ends-2299 km-133hr 6min

Ghy Bkn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Merta Road Jn
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Nagaur
57 km
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Nokha
108 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
173 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Ghy Bkn Express 25632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Bkn Express - 25632 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
3A
B1
GN
GN
GSLR
GSLRD
Seat Layout
Ghy Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Bkn Express 25632 Train Information

Ghy Bkn Express (25632) train runs from Guwahati to Bikaner Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 2299 km. The fare classes on 25632 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Bkn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Bkn Express 25632 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good and better than other trains
Train cleanliness ok on time train train food are ok
very Good I like this kind of facilities
hggffgnnmkkjhhhhhhjnnnbvffgvbh
ye passanger gadi hi
WRITE A REVIEW