Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

25632 Ghy Bkn Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
10:45
Guwahati
44hr 25min
30 Stops
BKN
07:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

25632 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR265
BKN
GHY
-
-
-

25632 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ghy Bkn Express - 25632 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 25632 - Ghy Bkn Express runs from Guwahati to Bikaner Jn, 2 days of the week. The 25632 passenger train departs from Guwahati at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 25632 train is 44hr 25min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Bkn Express - 25632 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Merta Road Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 32min. Book train tickets for Ghy Bkn Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts10:45-0111-
KYQKamakhya11:0011:055min6 km-11-
RNYRangiya Jn11:4211:5210min47 km-11-
BPRDBarpeta Road12:3812:402min112 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:4513:5510min156 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:2015:255min263 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:5516:005min281 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:1018:2515min407 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:2819:302min494 km-11-
DLKDalkolha19:5319:552min522 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn22:0022:1515min590 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:0323:041min647 km-11-
BJUBarauni Jn01:1001:155min769 km-12-
MKAMokameh Jn02:2002:222min789 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:5803:002min833 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn04:4004:5010min878 km-12-
MGSMughal Sarai Jn09:0209:2220min1090 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min1231 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0014:1515min1425 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn17:0017:1010min1655 km-12-
AFAgra Fort17:5518:2025min1678 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn19:0019:022min1704 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:4319:452min1731 km-12-
JPJaipur23:1023:2010min1918 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City01:0501:072min2024 km-13-
MKNMakrana Jn01:2001:233min2038 km-13-
DNADegana Jn02:1002:133min2082 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:4803:2032min2127 km-13On Time
NGONagaur04:1504:205min2184 km-133hr 25min
NOKNokha05:0005:022min2235 km-133hr 36min
BKNBikaner Jn07:10ends-2299 km-133hr 6min

25632 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Merta Road Jn
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Nagaur
57 km
05:10
05:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Nokha
108 km
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
173 km
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

25632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Bkn Express - 25632 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
3A
B1
GN
GN
GSLR
GSLRD
Seat Layout
Ghy Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Bkn Express (25632) Train

Ghy Bkn Express (25632) is a popular Guwahati to Bikaner Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2299 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

25632 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good and better than other trains
Train cleanliness ok on time train train food are ok
very Good I like this kind of facilities
hggffgnnmkkjhhhhhhjnnnbvffgvbh
ye passanger gadi hi
WRITE A REVIEW