3.2

31538

Stb Sdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
STB
20:55
Shantipur
2hr 20min
27 Stops
SDAH
23:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 31538 - Stb Sdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
STB
SDAH
-
-

Stb Sdah Local Schedule

The 31538 - Stb Sdah Local runs from STB (Shantipur) to SDAH (Sealdah). Stb Sdah Local runs on of 7 week. The 31538 passenger train departs from Shantipur at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 31538 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Stb Sdah Local - 31538 schedule, Stb Sdah Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 31538 - Stb Sdah Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STBShantipurstarts20:55-0111On Time
FLUPhulia21:0021:011min7 km-111min
HBEHabibpur21:0521:061min12 km-111min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn21:1421:151min16 km411On Time
RHARanaghat Jn21:2421:251min20 km2111min
PDXPayradanga21:2921:301min26 km-111min
CDHChakdaha21:3421:351min32 km2113min
PXRPalpara21:3721:381min34 km-113min
SMXSimurali21:4021:411min36 km-113min
MPJMadanpur21:4421:451min41 km-113min
KYIKalyani21:4921:501min45 km2115min
KPAKanchrapara21:5221:531min48 km2115min
HLRHalisahar21:5521:561min51 km2115min
NHNaihati Jn22:0522:061min56 km4112min
KNRKankinara22:1022:111min58 km2113min
JGDLJagadal22:1322:141min60 km2113min
SNRShyamnagar22:1622:171min63 km2113min
IPIchhapur22:2022:211min66 km2113min
PTFPalta22:2322:241min69 km2113min
BPBarrackpore22:2622:271min71 km2113min
TGHTitagarh22:3022:311min73 km2113min
KDHKhardaha22:3322:341min75 km2113min
SEPSodpur22:3722:381min78 km2113min
AGPAgarpara22:4022:411min80 km2113min
BLHBelgharia22:4322:441min82 km2113min
DDJDum Dum22:5322:541min87 km2112min
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:5822:591min90 km3112min
SDAHSealdah23:15ends-94 km-11On Time

Stb Sdah Local - 31538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Stb Sdah Local - 31538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-08-2019
Friday
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yesterday
25-08-2019
Today
26-08-2019
Tomorrow
27-08-2019
Wednesday
28-08-2019
Yet to start from SHANTIPUR at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHANTIPUR
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
PHULIA
7 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
HABIBPUR
12 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
16 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
26 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
32 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
34 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
36 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
40 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
45 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
51 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
56 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
58 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
JAGADAL
60 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
63 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
66 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
PALTA
68 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
71 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
73 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
75 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
78 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
80 km
22:40
22:40
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
82 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
86 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
90 km
22:58
22:58
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
96 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Stb Sdah Local - 31538

The Stb Sdah Local - 31538 train runs from STB (Shantipur) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Shantipur to Sealdah - passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check Stb Sdah Local - 31538 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 31538 route map. You can also check how to reach Shantipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Stb Sdah Local

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train it is .it can be use
gshgdgnjjhdhd bxhfbfb hxhdvdhd bxhfh
yovhgsty nwgbwyneymwynqtbthjqthjt
it's really need for everyone... please use this application
WRITE A REVIEW