Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

31538 Stb Sdah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STB
20:55
Shantipur
2hr 20min
27 Stops
SDAH
23:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

31538 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
STB
-
-
-

31538 Schedule & Time Table

31538 - Stb Sdah Local runs from Shantipur to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 31538 passenger train departs from Shantipur at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 31538 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Phulia,Habibpur,Kalinarynpur Jn,Ranaghat Jn,Payradanga,Chakdaha,Palpara,Simurali,Madanpur,Kalyani,Kanchrapara,Halisahar,Naihati Jn,Kankinara,Jagadal,Shyamnagar,Ichhapur,Palta,Barrackpore,Titagarh,Khardaha,Sodpur,Agarpara,Belgharia,Dum Dum,Bidhan Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Stb Sdah Local - 31538 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Stb Sdah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STBShantipurstarts20:55-0111On Time
FLUPhulia21:0021:011min7 km-112min
HBEHabibpur21:0521:061min12 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn21:1421:151min16 km411
RHARanaghat Jn21:2421:251min20 km2113min
PDXPayradanga21:2921:301min26 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:3421:351min32 km2111min
PXRPalpara21:3721:381min34 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali21:4021:411min36 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur21:4421:451min41 km-112min
KYIKalyani21:4921:501min45 km211
KPAKanchrapara21:5221:531min48 km211On Time
HLRHalisahar21:5521:561min51 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn22:0522:061min56 km4114min
KNRKankinara22:1022:111min58 km2111min
JGDLJagadal22:1322:141min60 km211
SNRShyamnagar22:1622:171min63 km211
IPIchhapur22:2022:211min66 km2111min
PTFPalta22:2322:241min69 km211
BPBarrackpore22:2622:271min71 km2115min
TGHTitagarh22:3022:311min73 km211
KDHKhardaha22:3322:341min75 km211
SEPSodpur22:3722:381min78 km211
AGPAgarpara22:4022:411min80 km211
BLHBelgharia22:4322:441min82 km211
DDJDum Dum22:5322:541min87 km211On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:5822:591min90 km311
SDAHSealdah23:15ends-94 km-111min

31538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Stb Sdah Local - 31538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yet to start from SHANTIPUR at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 61hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHANTIPUR
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
PHULIA
7 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
3
1min
HABIBPUR
12 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
15 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
25 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
31 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
33 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
36 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
40 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
45 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
51 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
55 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
58 km
22:09
22:10
22:10
22:11
On Time
-
1min
JAGADAL
60 km
22:12
22:13
22:13
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
63 km
22:15
22:16
22:16
22:17
On Time
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
66 km
22:19
22:20
22:20
22:21
On Time
-
1min
PALTA
68 km
22:22
22:23
22:23
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
71 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
73 km
22:29
22:30
22:30
22:31
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
74 km
22:32
22:33
22:33
22:34
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
77 km
22:36
22:37
22:37
22:38
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
79 km
22:39
22:40
22:40
22:41
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
82 km
22:42
22:43
22:43
22:44
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
86 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
89 km
22:57
22:58
22:58
22:59
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
93 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Stb Sdah Local (31538) Train

31538 is a popular Shantipur to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 31538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shantipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

31538 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good parfomas food not good toilet bast serves
train railway is very good
very good train it is .it can be use
gshgdgnjjhdhd bxhfbfb hxhdvdhd bxhfh
yovhgsty nwgbwyneymwynqtbthjqthjt
it's really need for everyone... please use this application
WRITE A REVIEW