more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

31538

Stb Sdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
STB
20:55
Shantipur
2hr 20min
27 Stops
SDAH
23:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 31538 - Stb Sdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
STB
SDAH
-
-

Stb Sdah Local Schedule

31538 - Stb Sdah Local runs from Shantipur to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 31538 passenger train departs from Shantipur at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 31538 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Stb Sdah Local - 31538 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Stb Sdah Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STBShantipurstarts20:55-0111On Time
FLUPhulia21:0021:011min7 km-11On Time
HBEHabibpur21:0521:061min12 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn21:1421:151min16 km411On Time
RHARanaghat Jn21:2421:251min20 km211On Time
PDXPayradanga21:2921:301min26 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:3421:351min32 km211On Time
PXRPalpara21:3721:381min34 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali21:4021:411min36 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur21:4421:451min41 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani21:4921:501min45 km211On Time
KPAKanchrapara21:5221:531min48 km211On Time
HLRHalisahar21:5521:561min51 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn22:0522:061min56 km411On Time
KNRKankinara22:1022:111min58 km211On Time
JGDLJagadal22:1322:141min60 km211On Time
SNRShyamnagar22:1622:171min63 km211On Time
IPIchhapur22:2022:211min66 km211On Time
PTFPalta22:2322:241min69 km211On Time
BPBarrackpore22:2622:271min71 km211On Time
TGHTitagarh22:3022:311min73 km211On Time
KDHKhardaha22:3322:341min75 km211On Time
SEPSodpur22:3722:381min78 km211On Time
AGPAgarpara22:4022:411min80 km211On Time
BLHBelgharia22:4322:441min82 km211On Time
DDJDum Dum22:5322:541min87 km211On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:5822:591min90 km311On Time
SDAHSealdah23:15ends-94 km-11On Time

Stb Sdah Local - 31538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Stb Sdah Local - 31538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHANTIPUR
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
-
Source
PHULIA
7 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
3
1min
HABIBPUR
12 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
16 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
26 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Chakdaha
32 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
2
1min
PALPARA
34 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Simurali
36 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
2
1min
MADANPUR
40 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KALYANI
45 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
3
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
3
1min
HALISAHAR
51 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Naihati Jn
56 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
4
1min
Kankinara
58 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
1min
JAGADAL
60 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Shyamnagar
63 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
66 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
1min
PALTA
68 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Barrackpore
71 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Titagarh
73 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
4
1min
KHARDAHA
75 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
1min
SODPUR
78 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
4
1min
AGARPARA
80 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
1min
BELGHARIA
82 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Dum Dum
86 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
2
1min
Bidhan Nagar
90 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Sealdah
96 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Stb Sdah Local - 31538

31538 is a popular Shantipur to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 31538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Shantipur to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Stb Sdah Local

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good parfomas food not good toilet bast serves
train railway is very good
very good train it is .it can be use
gshgdgnjjhdhd bxhfbfb hxhdvdhd bxhfh
yovhgsty nwgbwyneymwynqtbthjqthjt
it's really need for everyone... please use this application
WRITE A REVIEW