Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Stb Sdah Local 31538 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STB
20:55
Shantipur
2hr 20min
27 Stops
SDAH
23:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Stb Sdah Local 31538 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Stb Sdah Local 31538. Check Stb Sdah Local 31538 seat availability from Shantipur station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
STB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Stb Sdah Local 31538 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 31538 Stb Sdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shantipur station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shantipur and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STBShantipurstarts20:55-0111On Time
FLUPhulia21:0021:011min7 km-11
HBEHabibpur21:0521:061min12 km-11
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn21:1421:151min16 km411
RHARanaghat Jn21:2421:251min20 km2112min
PDXPayradanga21:2921:301min26 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:3421:351min32 km2112min
PXRPalpara21:3721:381min34 km-11
SMXSimurali21:4021:411min36 km-112min
MPJMadanpur21:4421:451min41 km-112min
KYIKalyani21:4921:501min45 km2113min
KPAKanchrapara21:5221:531min48 km2111min
HLRHalisahar21:5521:561min51 km2113min
NHNaihati Jn22:0522:061min56 km4112min
KNRKankinara22:0922:101min58 km2113min
JGDLJagadal22:1222:131min60 km2112min
SNRShyamnagar22:1522:161min63 km211
IPIchhapur22:1922:201min66 km2114min
PTFPalta22:2222:231min69 km2112min
BPBarrackpore22:2622:271min71 km2115min
TGHTitagarh22:2922:301min73 km2115min
KDHKhardaha22:3222:331min75 km2115min
SEPSodpur22:3622:371min78 km2114min
AGPAgarpara22:3922:401min80 km2112min
BLHBelgharia22:4222:431min82 km2113min
DDJDum Dum22:5322:541min87 km2111min
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:5722:581min90 km311
SDAHSealdah23:15ends-94 km-111min

Stb Sdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from SHANTIPUR at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHANTIPUR
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
PHULIA
7 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
HABIBPUR
12 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
15 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
25 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
31 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
33 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
36 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
40 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
45 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
51 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
55 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
58 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
JAGADAL
60 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
63 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
66 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
PALTA
68 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
71 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
73 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
74 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
77 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
79 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
82 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
86 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
89 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
93 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Stb Sdah Local 31538 Train Information

Stb Sdah Local (31538) train runs from Shantipur to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 31538 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Stb Sdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Stb Sdah Local 31538 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good parfomas food not good toilet bast serves
good parfomas food not good toilet bast serves
train railway is very good
very good train it is .it can be use
gshgdgnjjhdhd bxhfbfb hxhdvdhd bxhfh
yovhgsty nwgbwyneymwynqtbthjqthjt
it's really need for everyone... please use this application
WRITE A REVIEW
Shantipur to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Shantipur to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shantipur to Kolkata