more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

31538 Stb Sdah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STB
20:55
Shantipur
2hr 20min
27 Stops
SDAH
23:15
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

31538 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SDAH
STB
-
-
-

31538 Schedule & Time Table

31538 - Stb Sdah Local runs from Shantipur to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 31538 passenger train departs from Shantipur at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 31538 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Phulia,Habibpur,Kalinarynpur Jn,Ranaghat Jn,Payradanga,Chakdaha,Palpara,Simurali,Madanpur,Kalyani,Kanchrapara,Halisahar,Naihati Jn,Kankinara,Jagadal,Shyamnagar,Ichhapur,Palta,Barrackpore,Titagarh,Khardaha,Sodpur,Agarpara,Belgharia,Dum Dum,Bidhan Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Stb Sdah Local - 31538 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Stb Sdah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STBShantipurstarts20:55-0111On Time
FLUPhulia21:0021:011min7 km-11On Time
HBEHabibpur21:0521:061min12 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn21:1421:151min16 km411On Time
RHARanaghat Jn21:2421:251min20 km211On Time
PDXPayradanga21:2921:301min26 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha21:3421:351min32 km211On Time
PXRPalpara21:3721:381min34 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali21:4021:411min36 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur21:4421:451min41 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani21:4921:501min45 km211On Time
KPAKanchrapara21:5221:531min48 km211On Time
HLRHalisahar21:5521:561min51 km211On Time
NHNaihati Jn22:0522:061min56 km411On Time
KNRKankinara22:1022:111min58 km211On Time
JGDLJagadal22:1322:141min60 km211On Time
SNRShyamnagar22:1622:171min63 km211On Time
IPIchhapur22:2022:211min66 km211On Time
PTFPalta22:2322:241min69 km211On Time
BPBarrackpore22:2622:271min71 km211On Time
TGHTitagarh22:3022:311min73 km211On Time
KDHKhardaha22:3322:341min75 km211On Time
SEPSodpur22:3722:381min78 km211On Time
AGPAgarpara22:4022:411min80 km211On Time
BLHBelgharia22:4322:441min82 km211On Time
DDJDum Dum22:5322:541min87 km211On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar22:5822:591min90 km311On Time
SDAHSealdah23:15ends-94 km-11On Time

31538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Stb Sdah Local - 31538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHANTIPUR
-
Source
20:55
Cancelled
-
Source
PHULIA
7 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
HABIBPUR
12 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
15 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
PAYRADANGA
25 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chakdaha
31 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
PALPARA
33 km
21:37
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Simurali
36 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
MADANPUR
40 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
KALYANI
45 km
21:49
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
HALISAHAR
51 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Naihati Jn
55 km
22:05
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Kankinara
58 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
JAGADAL
60 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Shyamnagar
63 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
ICHHAPUR
66 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
PALTA
68 km
22:23
22:24
Cancelled
-
-
Barrackpore
71 km
22:26
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Titagarh
73 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
KHARDAHA
74 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
SODPUR
77 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
AGARPARA
79 km
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
BELGHARIA
82 km
22:43
22:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dum Dum
86 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bidhan Nagar
89 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sealdah
93 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Stb Sdah Local (31538) Train

31538 is a popular Shantipur to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 31538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shantipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

31538 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good parfomas food not good toilet bast serves
train railway is very good
very good train it is .it can be use
gshgdgnjjhdhd bxhfbfb hxhdvdhd bxhfh
yovhgsty nwgbwyneymwynqtbthjqthjt
it's really need for everyone... please use this application
WRITE A REVIEW