Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

31538 Stb Sdah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 31538 Stb Sdah Local train live running status. 31538 Stb Sdah Local train runs from SHANTIPUR (STB) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 31538 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 31538 Stb Sdah Local from SHANTIPUR is 20:55. The arrival time to Sealdah is 23:15. The total distance covered by Stb Sdah Local is 93 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SHANTIPUR to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Stb Sdah Local - 31538.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Shantipur at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shantipur
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Phulia
7 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Habibpur
12 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
15 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Payradanga
25 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
31 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Palpara
33 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
36 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Madanpur
40 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyani
45 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanchrapara
48 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Halisahar
51 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
55 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
58 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Jagadal
60 km
22:12
22:12
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
63 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Ichhapur
66 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Palta
68 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
71 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
73 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Khardaha
74 km
22:32
22:32
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
1min
Sodpur
77 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Agarpara
79 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Belgharia
82 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
86 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
89 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
93 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

31538 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Stb Sdah Local 31538 running or not?

A. Stb Sdah Local 31538 starts from SHANTIPUR at 20:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Stb Sdah Local 31538 now?

A. Check the location of Stb Sdah Local 31538 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Stb Sdah Local 31538 train?

A. The last stop for Stb Sdah Local 31538 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 23:15
Shantipur to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Shantipur to Kolkata