34861

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DH
18:32
Diamond Harbour
1hr 38min
24 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34861 - Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DH
SDAH
-
-

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local Schedule

The 34861 - Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local runs from DH (Diamond Harbour) to SDAH (Sealdah). Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local runs on of 7 week. The 34861 passenger train departs from Diamond Harbour at 06:32 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 34861 train is 1hr 38min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 schedule, Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34861 - Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDiamond Harbourstarts18:32-0-11On Time
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3518:361min3 km-11
BSDBasuldanga18:3818:391min5 km-111min
NTANetra18:4118:421min7 km-111min
DDeula18:4418:451min10 km-112min
SNUSangrampur18:4918:501min15 km-112min
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:5218:531min17 km-112min
MGTMagra Hat18:5618:571min20 km-113min
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt19:0019:011min23 km-113min
DMUDhamua19:0319:041min26 km-113min
HTHotar19:0619:071min28 km-113min
DKDPDakshin Durgapr19:0919:101min30 km-113min
KYPKalyanpur19:1219:131min32 km-113min
BRPBaruipur Jn19:2119:221min35 km1112min
MAKMallikpur19:2619:271min39 km-112min
SBGRSubhas Gram19:2919:301min41 km-112min
SPRSonarpur Jn19:3419:351min44 km-112min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt19:3719:381min46 km-112min
GIAGaria19:3919:401min48 km-112min
NGRINew Garia19:4119:421min49 km-112min
BGJTBagha Jatin19:4419:451min50 km-112min
JDPJadabpur19:4719:481min52 km-112min
DHKDhakuria19:4819:491min54 km-112min
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5319:541min55 km-113min
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-60 km-112min

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yet to start from Diamond Harbour at 18:32
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diamond Harbour
-
Source
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
Source
Gurudas Nagar
3 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
BASULDANGA
5 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
NETRA
7 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
DEULA
10 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
15 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
BAHRUPIYA HALT
17 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
20 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
23 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
25 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
HOTAR
28 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
30 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
KALYANPUR
32 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
35 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
38 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
40 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
43 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
45 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
47 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
48 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
50 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
52 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
53 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
54 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
60 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861

The Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 train runs from DH (Diamond Harbour) to SDAH (Sealdah) 7 of week. It is a popular Diamond Harbour to Sealdah - passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34861 route map. You can also check how to reach DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Running Status
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability