more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

34861

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DH
18:32
Diamond Harbour
1hr 38min
24 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34861 - Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DH
SDAH
-
-

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local Schedule

34861 - Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local runs from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 34861 passenger train departs from Diamond Harbour at 06:32 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 34861 train is 1hr 38min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDiamond Harbourstarts18:32-0-11On Time
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3518:361min3 km-11On Time
BSDBasuldanga18:3818:391min5 km-11On Time
NTANetra18:4118:421min7 km-11On Time
DDeula18:4418:451min10 km-11On Time
SNUSangrampur18:4918:501min15 km-11On Time
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:5218:531min17 km-11On Time
MGTMagra Hat18:5618:571min20 km-11On Time
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt19:0019:011min23 km-11On Time
DMUDhamua19:0319:041min26 km-11On Time
HTHotar19:0619:071min28 km-11On Time
DKDPDakshin Durgapr19:0919:101min30 km-11On Time
KYPKalyanpur19:1219:131min32 km-11On Time
BRPBaruipur Jn19:2119:221min35 km111On Time
MAKMallikpur19:2619:271min39 km-11On Time
SBGRSubhas Gram19:2919:301min41 km-11On Time
SPRSonarpur Jn19:3419:351min44 km-11On Time
NRPRNarendrapur Halt19:3719:381min46 km-11On Time
GIAGaria19:3919:401min48 km-11On Time
NGRINew Garia19:4119:421min49 km-11On Time
BGJTBagha Jatin19:4419:451min50 km-11On Time
JDPJadabpur19:4719:481min52 km-11On Time
DHKDhakuria19:4819:491min54 km-11On Time
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5319:541min55 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-60 km-11On Time

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diamond Harbour
-
Source
18:32
Cancelled
-
Source
Gurudas Nagar
3 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
1min
BASULDANGA
5 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
NETRA
7 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
1min
DEULA
10 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Sangrampur
15 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BAHRUPIYA HALT
17 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Magra Hat
20 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
23 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhamua
25 km
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
1min
HOTAR
28 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
30 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KALYANPUR
32 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
35 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
38 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Subhas Gram
40 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
43 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
45 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
1min
GARIA
47 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
New Garia
48 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
50 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
JADABPUR
52 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
1min
DHAKURIA
53 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
54 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Sealdah
60 km
20:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861

34861 is a popular Diamond Harbour to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34861 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
WRITE A REVIEW