Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DH
18:32
Diamond Harbour
1hr 38min
25 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861. Check Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 seat availability from Diamond Harbour station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SDAH
DH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration1hr 38min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Diamond Harbour station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDiamond Harbourstarts18:32-0-11
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3518:361min3 km-11
BSDBasuldanga18:3818:391min5 km-111min
NTANetra18:4118:421min7 km-112min
DDeula18:4418:451min10 km-112min
SNUSangrampur18:4918:501min15 km-114min
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:5218:531min17 km-114min
MGTMagra Hat18:5618:571min20 km-116min
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt19:0019:011min23 km-117min
DMUDhamua19:0319:041min26 km-118min
HTHotar19:0619:071min28 km-114min
DKDPDakshin Durgapr19:0919:101min30 km-117min
KYPKalyanpur19:1219:131min32 km-117min
BRPBaruipur Jn19:2119:221min35 km1114min
MAKMallikpur19:2619:271min39 km-115min
SBGRSubhas Gram19:2919:301min41 km-114min
SPRSonarpur Jn19:3419:351min44 km-113min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt19:3719:381min46 km-113min
GIAGaria19:3919:401min48 km-114min
NGRINew Garia19:4119:421min49 km-114min
BGJTBagha Jatin19:4419:451min50 km-115min
JDPJadabpur19:4719:481min52 km-115min
DHKDhakuria19:4819:491min54 km-116min
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5319:541min55 km-116min
PQSPark Circus20:0020:011min57 km-118min
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-60 km-116min

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached BALLYGUNGE JN at 19:56
Refresh
Updated 7hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diamond Harbour
-
Source
18:32
On Time
1
Source
Gurudas Nagar
2 km
18:34
18:35
On Time
1
-
BASULDANGA
4 km
18:37
18:38
On Time
1
-
NETRA
6 km
18:44
18:40
18:45
18:41
4min
1
1min
DEULA
9 km
18:48
18:43
18:48
18:44
4min
1
-
Sangrampur
14 km
18:55
18:48
18:49
On Time
1
-
BAHRUPIYA HALT
16 km
18:57
18:51
18:59
18:52
7min
1
2min
Magra Hat
19 km
19:02
18:55
18:56
On Time
2
-
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
23 km
18:59
19:00
On Time
1
-
Dhamua
25 km
19:10
19:02
19:03
On Time
1
-
HOTAR
27 km
19:14
19:05
19:17
19:06
11min
2
3min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
29 km
19:18
19:08
19:19
19:09
10min
1
1min
KALYANPUR
32 km
19:22
19:11
19:22
19:12
10min
2
-
Baruipur Jn
35 km
19:25
19:21
19:28
19:22
6min
1
3min
MALLIKPUR
38 km
19:31
19:25
19:26
On Time
1
-
Subhas Gram
40 km
19:34
19:28
19:34
19:29
5min
1
-
Sonarpur Jn
43 km
19:37
19:33
19:34
On Time
1
-
NARENDRAPUR HALT
45 km
19:40
19:36
19:37
On Time
1
-
GARIA
47 km
19:42
19:38
19:39
On Time
1
-
New Garia
48 km
19:44
19:40
19:41
On Time
1
-
Bagha Jatin
50 km
19:47
19:43
19:49
19:44
5min
1
2min
JADABPUR
52 km
19:50
19:46
19:47
On Time
1
-
DHAKURIA
53 km
19:53
19:49
19:50
On Time
1
-
BALLYGUNGE JN
54 km
19:56
19:53
19:58
19:54
3min
1
2min
Park Circus
57 km
20:02
19:57
20:02
19:58
5min
1
-
Sealdah
60 km
20:05
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Train Information

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local (34861) train runs from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 34861 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst Train On South Sealdah Section
mostakin Holder mostakin
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
train khub slow ar pocketmar ra thake
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
WRITE A REVIEW
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata