Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DH
18:32
Diamond Harbour
1hr 38min
25 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34861 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
SDAH
DH
-
-
-

34861 Schedule & Time Table

34861 - Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local runs from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah, 7 days of the week. The 34861 passenger train departs from Diamond Harbour at 06:32 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 34861 train is 1hr 38min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Gurudas Nagar,Basuldanga,Netra,Deula,Sangrampur,Bahrupiya Halt,Magra Hat,Uttar Radhanagar Halt,Dhamua,Hotar,Dakshin Durgapr,Kalyanpur,Baruipur Jn,Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDiamond Harbourstarts18:32-0-11On Time
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3518:361min3 km-11On Time
BSDBasuldanga18:3818:391min5 km-111min
NTANetra18:4118:421min7 km-11On Time
DDeula18:4418:451min10 km-111min
SNUSangrampur18:4918:501min15 km-11On Time
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:5218:531min17 km-111min
MGTMagra Hat18:5618:571min20 km-111min
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt19:0019:011min23 km-111min
DMUDhamua19:0319:041min26 km-111min
HTHotar19:0619:071min28 km-111min
DKDPDakshin Durgapr19:0919:101min30 km-111min
KYPKalyanpur19:1219:131min32 km-111min
BRPBaruipur Jn19:2119:221min35 km1111min
MAKMallikpur19:2619:271min39 km-111min
SBGRSubhas Gram19:2919:301min41 km-111min
SPRSonarpur Jn19:3419:351min44 km-111min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt19:3719:381min46 km-111min
GIAGaria19:3919:401min48 km-111min
NGRINew Garia19:4119:421min49 km-111min
BGJTBagha Jatin19:4419:451min50 km-111min
JDPJadabpur19:4719:481min52 km-111min
DHKDhakuria19:4819:491min54 km-111min
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5319:541min55 km-111min
PQSPark Circus20:0020:011min57 km-111min
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-60 km-11On Time

34861 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yet to start from Diamond Harbour at 18:32
Refresh
Updated 62hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diamond Harbour
-
Source
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
Source
Gurudas Nagar
2 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
BASULDANGA
4 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
NETRA
6 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
DEULA
9 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
14 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
BAHRUPIYA HALT
16 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
19 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT
23 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
25 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
HOTAR
27 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
DAKSHIN DURGAPR
29 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
KALYANPUR
32 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
35 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
MALLIKPUR
38 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
40 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
43 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
NARENDRAPUR HALT
45 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
GARIA
47 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
48 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
50 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
JADABPUR
52 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
DHAKURIA
53 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
BALLYGUNGE JN
54 km
19:54
19:53
19:55
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
57 km
19:57
20:00
19:58
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
60 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local (34861) Train

34861 is a popular Diamond Harbour to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 34861 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

34861 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train khub slow ar pocketmar ra thake
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
I'm very happy...this app is very easy to use
WRITE A REVIEW