Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DH
18:32
Diamond Harbour
1hr 38min
25 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861. Check Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 seat availability from Diamond Harbour station to Sealdah station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DH
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration1hr 38min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Diamond Harbour station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Diamond Harbour and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDiamond Harbourstarts18:32-0111On Time
GURNGurudas Nagar18:3418:351min3 km111
BSDBasuldanga18:3718:381min5 km1112min
NTANetra18:4018:411min7 km1113min
DDeula18:4318:441min10 km1114min
SNUSangrampur18:4818:491min15 km1114min
BHPABahrupiya Halt18:5118:521min17 km1114min
MGTMagra Hat18:5518:561min20 km2116min
UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt18:5919:001min23 km1116min
DMUDhamua19:0219:031min26 km1116min
HTHotar19:0519:061min28 km2117min
DKDPDakshin Durgapr19:0819:091min30 km1116min
KYPKalyanpur19:1119:121min32 km1116min
BRPBaruipur Jn19:2119:221min35 km1115min
MAKMallikpur19:2519:261min39 km2114min
SBGRSubhas Gram19:2819:291min41 km1114min
SPRSonarpur Jn19:3319:341min44 km1116min
NRPRNarendrapur Halt19:3619:371min46 km1116min
GIAGaria19:3819:391min48 km2116min
NGRINew Garia19:4019:411min49 km1116min
BGJTBagha Jatin19:4319:441min50 km1116min
JDPJadabpur19:4619:471min52 km1116min
DHKDhakuria19:4919:501min54 km1116min
BLNBallygunge Jn19:5319:541min55 km4116min
PQSPark Circus19:5719:581min57 km2115min
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-60 km-112min

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Diamond Harbour at 18:32
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diamond Harbour
-
Source
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
Source
Gurudas Nagar
2 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Basuldanga
4 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Netra
6 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Deula
9 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
14 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Bahrupiya Halt
16 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
19 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Uttar Radhanagar Halt
23 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
25 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Hotar
27 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Dakshin Durgapr
29 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur
32 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
35 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Mallikpur
38 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
40 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
43 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
45 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Garia
47 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
48 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
50 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
52 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
53 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Ballygunge Jn
54 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
57 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
60 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Train Information

Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local (34861) train runs from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 60 km. The fare classes on 34861 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata