Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local train live running status. 34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local train runs from Diamond Harbour (DH) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34861 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 34861 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local from Diamond Harbour is 18:32. The arrival time to Sealdah is 20:10. The total distance covered by Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Diamond Harbour to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local - 34861.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Diamond Harbour at 18:32
Refresh
Updated 5hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Diamond Harbour
-
Source
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
Source
Gurudas Nagar
2 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Basuldanga
4 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Netra
6 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Deula
9 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Sangrampur
14 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Bahrupiya Halt
16 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Magra Hat
19 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Uttar Radhanagar Halt
23 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Dhamua
25 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Hotar
27 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Dakshin Durgapr
29 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur
32 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Baruipur Jn
35 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Mallikpur
38 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Subhas Gram
40 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Sonarpur Jn
43 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Narendrapur Halt
45 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Garia
47 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
New Garia
48 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Bagha Jatin
50 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Jadabpur
52 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Dhakuria
53 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Ballygunge Jn
54 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Park Circus
57 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
60 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34861 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 train running or not?

A. Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 train starts from Diamond Harbour at 18:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 train now?

A. Check the location of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 train?

A. The last stop for Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 20:10
DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from DIAMONDHARBOUR to Kolkata